Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6787,257
BustAfghanistan 11,3527,054
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4427,110
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9137,403
FarahAfghanistan 11,1506,929
GardizAfghanistan 11,8107,339
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7347,292
HeratAfghanistan 11,1636,937
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8077,337
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9217,408
KabulAfghanistan 11,8067,336
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4927,141
KhostAfghanistan 11,8777,380
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7737,316
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4017,085
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6207,221
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7867,324
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2496,990
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4877,138
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4967,144
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1106,904
ShkoderAlbania 7,8434,874
TiranaAlbania 7,8174,857
VloreAlbania 7,7464,813
AdrarAlgeria 5,4683,398
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3663,956
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3713,959
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6854,154
BatnaAlgeria 6,5054,042
BecharAlgeria 5,6033,482
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4904,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5003,418
BiskraAlgeria 6,3963,975
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0113,735
ChlefAlgeria 6,2093,859
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5644,079
DjanetAlgeria 6,0063,732
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2173,863
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8873,658
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3803,964
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0873,783
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2063,857
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2453,881
In SalahAlgeria 5,6233,494
MilianaAlgeria 6,2733,898
OranAlgeria 6,0413,754
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3413,319
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6264,118
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5723,462
TebessaAlgeria 6,6084,106
TimimounAlgeria 5,6043,482
TindoufAlgeria 4,9063,049
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2993,914
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5419,036
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2728,868
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7254,179
HuamboAngola 5,5583,454
LuandaAngola 5,2933,289
LuenaAngola 6,0123,736
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1783,217
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3783,963
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3883,970
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4033,979
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9153,676
ByrdAntarctica 9,0225,607
DavisAntarctica 10,0736,260
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3303,933
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3706,444
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8022,362
AzulArgentina 4,0642,526
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3662,713
BarilocheArgentina 5,1263,185
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8072,366
CeresArgentina 3,7182,311
ChamicalArgentina 4,0972,546
ChepesArgentina 4,1792,597
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2253,247
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5232,189
CórdobaArgentina 3,9872,478
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9902,479
CorrientesArgentina 3,3082,056
EsquelArgentina 5,2423,258
EzeizaArgentina 3,8292,379
FormosaArgentina 3,1841,979
General PicoArgentina 4,2452,638
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,6932,295
JuninArgentina 3,9662,465
La PlataArgentina 3,8012,362
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6342,259
La RiojaArgentina 4,0872,540
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1092,553
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,8253,620
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2942,047
Malarg EArgentina 4,6592,895
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9703,089
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0282,503
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9212,437
MendozaArgentina 4,4492,765
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4412,760
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4202,125
NeuquenArgentina 4,7732,966
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0312,505
OranArgentina 3,5562,210
ParanaArgentina 3,7352,321
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3412,076
PehuajoArgentina 4,1312,567
PergaminoArgentina 3,8942,420
PigeArgentina 4,2922,667
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9832,475
PosadasArgentina 3,0851,917
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4082,118
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5302,815
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7952,359
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7732,344
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4972,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1042,550
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7693,585
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4732,158
RosarioArgentina 3,8382,385
SaltaArgentina 3,7412,325
San AntonioArgentina 4,7042,923
San LuisArgentina 4,2752,656
San RafaelArgentina 4,5132,805
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3422,698
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7852,352
SarmientoArgentina 5,3043,296
TrelewArgentina 4,8983,044
TucumanArgentina 3,8132,370
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9803,716
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0992,547
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8582,397
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2312,629
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7016,028
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,2571,403
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1849,436
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4398,973
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,27110,111
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23910,091
AmberleyAustralia 15,9649,920
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7799,805
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9809,930
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18810,059
CairnsAustralia 17,24310,715
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1759,430
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
CedunaAustralia 15,3879,562
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18110,055
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,78310,429
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6189,705
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,56010,912
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6649,734
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4419,595
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,02010,577
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,25110,720
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2368,846
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5229,646
East SaleAustralia 14,8779,245
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7549,169
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7559,169
EssendonAustralia 14,9259,274
ForrestAustralia 15,3299,526
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,185
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9129,888
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,268
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3528,918
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3468,915
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,80010,440
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4969,008
LavertonAustralia 14,9109,266
LearmonthAustralia 15,2469,474
LongreachAustralia 16,51310,261
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,51410,262
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3679,549
Low HeadAustralia 14,5539,043
Mackay MoAustralia 16,74110,403
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9408,041
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7439,783
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2139,454
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9329,279
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9169,269
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3039,509
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9039,261
Mount IsaAustralia 16,76310,417
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2199,457
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,12410,641
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2009,445
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2439,472
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3679,549
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9279,897
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7319,775
RichmondAustralia 15,3459,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3019,508
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3109,514
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71310,385
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,71410,386
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,91911,135
TibooburraAustralia 15,8349,839
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,97410,548
WaggaAustralia 15,2049,448
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2278,841
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4189,581
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,25610,723
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3219,521
WoomeraAustralia 15,5679,674
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80210,441
GrazAustria 7,8754,894
InnsbruckAustria 7,6504,754
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7844,837
LinzAustria 7,8834,898
SalzburgAustria 7,7844,837
ViennaAustria 8,0134,979
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7384,809
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8806,140
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0296,232
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8646,129
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9786,200
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8696,133
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1445,061
LerwickUk 8,1435,060
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9946,211
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0566,249
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9426,178
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0586,250
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0516,246
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,0876,268
XankandiAzerbaijan 9,8806,140
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9846,204
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9106,158
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2193,243
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1833,221
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2963,291
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8963,664
MuharraqBahrain 9,9656,192
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1178,772
DhakaBangladesh 13,9648,677
CharnocksBarbados 3,5882,230
BrestBelarus 8,6845,396
GomelBelarus 9,1395,679
GrodnoBelarus 8,7895,461
MinskBelarus 9,0135,601
MogilevBelarus 9,1595,691
VitebskBelarus 9,2295,735
BrusselsBelgium 7,5524,693
D’UccleBelgium 7,5524,693
OstendeBelgium 7,5214,674
Belize CityBelize 6,5164,049
BeninBenin 4,4352,756
BohiconBenin 4,4352,756
CotonouBenin 4,4352,756
KandiBenin 4,6992,920
NatitingouBenin 4,5072,801
ParakouBenin 4,5852,849
SaveBenin 4,5132,804
BermudaBermuda 5,4913,412
La PazBolivia 3,7292,317
Santa CruzBolivia 3,2442,016
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8714,891
FrancistownBotswana 6,8324,245
MaunBotswana 6,4013,978
TshaneBotswana 6,2803,903
AimoresBrazil 1,434891
AlagoinhasBrazil 616383
AltamiraBrazil 1,9871,234
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4901,547
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9431,208
ApodiBrazil 415258
AracajuBrazil 395246
AracuaiBrazil 1,250777
AragarcasBrazil 2,0741,289
AraxaBrazil 1,8211,132
Arco VerdeBrazil 242150
BageBrazil 3,2642,028
BambuiBrazil 1,7851,109
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7481,086
BarbalhaBrazil 490304
BarcelosBrazil 3,2001,988
BarraBrazil 965600
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,177732
BarreirasBrazil 1,194742
BelémBrazil 1,6711,038
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6401,019
BelterraBrazil 2,2971,428
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,018633
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8101,746
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,095680
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6561,029
BrevesBrazil 1,8641,158
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,571976
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8261,135
CabroboBrazil 489304
CaceresBrazil 2,6281,633
CaetiteBrazil 1,073667
Campina GrandeBrazil 14188
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5271,570
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5711,598
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9911,237
Campos SalesBrazil 614381
CanavieirasBrazil 954593
CaparaoBrazil 1,575979
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9751,227
CaratingaBrazil 1,521945
CaravelasBrazil 1,175730
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,194742
CarolinaBrazil 1,385861
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4551,525
CataguasesBrazil 1,7021,058
CatalaoBrazil 1,8041,121
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0951,302
CaxiasBrazil 997619
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9001,802
Ceara MirimBrazil 273169
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7481,087
ChapecoBrazil 2,8231,754
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4061,495
CipoBrazil 519323
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,581983
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,528950
CordeiroBrazil 1,7481,086
CorrentinaBrazil 1,233766
CorumbaBrazil 2,7271,695
CoximBrazil 2,4391,516
CrateusBrazil 711442
CuiabaBrazil 2,4511,523
CuritibaBrazil 2,4581,527
DiamantinaBrazil 1,472915
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4511,523
DouradosBrazil 2,6491,646
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8891,174
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0981,925
EspinosaBrazil 1,154717
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 543337
FloraniaBrazil 300187
FlorestaBrazil 406253
FlorianoBrazil 905562
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6041,618
FormosaBrazil 1,586986
FortalezaBrazil 627389
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8501,771
FrancaBrazil 1,9341,202
GaranhunsBrazil 199124
GoianiaBrazil 1,8271,135
GoiasBrazil 1,8711,162
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,420882
GrajauBrazil 1,297806
GuairaBrazil 2,7221,691
GuaramirangaBrazil 616383
GuaratingaBrazil 1,089676
IbiriteBrazil 1,6541,028
IguatuBrazil 519322
IlheusBrazil 876545
ImperatrizBrazil 1,417881
IndaialBrazil 2,5821,604
IpameriBrazil 1,7921,114
IraiBrazil 2,8721,784
IreceBrazil 843524
ItaberabaBrazil 784487
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6581,652
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3661,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,387862
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6421,021
ItapevaBrazil 2,3101,435
ItirucuBrazil 807502
ItuacuBrazil 947588
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5791,603
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3231,444
JacobinaBrazil 701436
JaguaruanaBrazil 481299
Joao PessoaBrazil 10666
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6231,009
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7731,102
LavrasBrazil 1,8221,132
LencoisBrazil 867539
LinharesBrazil 1,379857
LondrinaBrazil 2,4321,511
MacapaBrazil 2,0011,244
MacauBrazil 377234
MaceioBrazil 199124
MachadoBrazil 1,9191,192
ManausBrazil 2,8301,759
MarabaBrazil 1,600994
MaringaBrazil 2,4931,549
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2261,383
Monte AzulBrazil 1,157719
Monte SantoBrazil 549341
MonteiroBrazil 238148
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,368850
Morada NovaBrazil 505314
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 775482
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7801,106
ObidosBrazil 2,3811,479
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 250156
ParacatuBrazil 1,6481,024
ParanaBrazil 1,499931
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4181,503
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1791,354
ParintinsBrazil 2,4881,546
ParnaibaBrazil 939584
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9001,802
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7161,067
PaulistanaBrazil 684425
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 393244
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,123698
PeixeBrazil 1,555967
PetrolinaBrazil 630391
PicosBrazil 732455
PiraiBrazil 1,8851,171
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7561,091
PompeuBrazil 1,6511,026
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7431,705
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0421,269
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6461,644
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1901,982
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9751,849
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,528950
PosseBrazil 1,418881
QuixeramobimBrazil 579360
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,6162,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8731,164
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5501,585
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0491,273
SalvadorBrazil 678421
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1041,929
SantaremBrazil 2,2781,415
SantosBrazil 2,1431,332
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0831,294
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8891,174
Sao GoncaloBrazil 392243
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7451,706
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0921,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9001,181
Sao LuisBrazil 1,206750
Sao MateusBrazil 1,299807
São PauloBrazil 2,1231,319
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0161,253
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,7112,306
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 637396
SerrinhaBrazil 596371
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6201,007
SobralBrazil 771479
SoureBrazil 1,7171,067
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,103685
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4062,116
SurubimBrazil 9157
TaguatingaBrazil 1,350839
TarauacaBrazil 3,9452,452
TauaBrazil 648403
TefeBrazil 3,3352,072
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,303810
TeresinaBrazil 933580
TiriosBrazil 2,5971,614
TorresBrazil 2,8281,757
TracuateuaBrazil 1,540957
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2921,424
TriunfoBrazil 355221
TucuruiBrazil 1,7061,060
TuriacuBrazil 1,358844
UaupesBrazil 3,6792,286
UbatubaBrazil 2,0261,259
UberabaBrazil 1,9111,188
VassourasBrazil 1,8501,150
VicosaBrazil 1,6491,025
VitoriaBrazil 1,483922
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,005625
Ze DocaBrazil 1,269789
BurgasBulgaria 8,4405,245
LomBulgaria 8,2005,096
PlevenBulgaria 8,2755,142
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2215,109
SadovoBulgaria 8,2345,116
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0815,022
SofiaBulgaria 8,1485,063
VarnaBulgaria 8,5075,287
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3332,692
BurundiBurundi 7,1214,425
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5939,690
SiemreapCambodia 15,4779,617
BatouriCameroon 5,6413,505
DoualaCameroon 5,1303,188
GarouaCameroon 5,6883,535
MamfeCameroon 5,1353,191
MarouaCameroon 5,8183,615
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6413,505
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2893,286
YaoundeCameroon 5,3173,304
YokoCameroon 5,4583,391
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2546,993
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1616,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3045,160
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3785,206
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1944,471
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4406,488
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Banff, AbCanada 10,0606,251
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4904,654
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9884,343
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8536,123
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7575,442
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3326,421
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3224,550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9715,575
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1625,694
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5633,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2156,348
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9536,185
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0806,264
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5765,330
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8665,510
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2575,131
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8426,737
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1754,459
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5014,662
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9514,319
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6544,135
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6594,138
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8244,241
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2115,724
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0264,987
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3794,586
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0885,647
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0905,649
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8066,093
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7544,819
Comox, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1626,315
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8086,095
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8414,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0325,613
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7344,184
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9825,582
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3104,543
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5095,288
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9836,203
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9846,204
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9856,205
Edson, AbCanada 10,1756,323
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5505,934
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1405,680
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0406,860
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3105,785
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9906,208
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9326,172
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6406,612
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6036,589
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0746,260
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2586,374
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7834,215
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7704,207
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4705,263
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6224,115
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9885,585
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5936,583
Golden, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Goose, NfCanada 7,2354,496
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3626,439
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6164,111
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4747,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5264,055
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5454,067
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2344,495
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2996,400
Hope, BcCanada 10,4406,487
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8526,744
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3435,184
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1916,954
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4366,485
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8606,127
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3876,454
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8744,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8764,894
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2996,400
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4357,106
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4276,480
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9504,940
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1304,431
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5275,920
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9104,915
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3696,443
Langara, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8306,109
London, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1035,657
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3605,816
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3605,816
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2864,528
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3497,053
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6976,026
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7084,169
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0894,405
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0834,402
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3585,815
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9104,916
Morden, MbCanada 8,8145,477
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5904,716
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9774,336
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6084,728
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9086,778
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6235,980
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1914,469
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1904,468
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5005,903
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2654,514
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4525,252
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6294,120
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8716,756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8615,506
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4765,889
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5846,577
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0926,893
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1945,713
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0386,238
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0834,401
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3015,779
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3035,781
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0386,238
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2714,518
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3083,920
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6746,012
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6914,158
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8704,269
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5035,905
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5914,717
Scott, SkCanada 9,6465,994
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1514,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5214,052
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9864,341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3327,042
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5095,287
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7034,165
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7034,165
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4995,903
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5075,908
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5254,055
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6916,022
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9716,818
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2166,969
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2295,735
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0746,260
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1305,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2115,102
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7544,819
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2834,526
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2074,478
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5785,330
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6064,105
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8736,135
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5184,672
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5596,561
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8926,147
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8076,094
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5706,568
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5906,581
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4234,613
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9996,835
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3397,046
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4164,608
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7965,466
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3265,795
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5674,081
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2686,381
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1945,713
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5172,807
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5272,813
SalCape Verde 3,0551,898
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0863,782
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7044,166
AbecheChad 6,6184,112
FayaChad 6,6044,104
MoundouChad 5,9433,693
N’DjamenaChad 5,9603,704
AntofagastaChile 4,1522,580
AricaChile 3,9932,481
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4803,405
ChicoChile 5,5263,434
ChillanChile 4,9113,051
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0003,107
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2962,670
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5453,446
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7562,955
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0342,506
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0695,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1353,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4912,791
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2233,246
ParronChile 4,6732,904
Puerto AysenChile 5,5063,422
Puerto MonttChile 5,2773,279
Punta ArenasChile 5,9533,699
QuinteroChile 4,6652,899
SantiagoChile 4,6322,879
SewellChile 4,6392,883
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0823,158
ValdiviaChile 5,1873,223
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0953,166
VallenarChile 4,3612,710
ValparaisoChile 4,6382,882
AltaiChina 13,0988,140
BeijingChina 15,4619,608
ChangchunChina 15,5969,691
ChangduChina 14,4358,970
ChangshaChina 15,9579,916
ChengduChina 15,0679,363
ChongqingChina 15,3449,535
DuianChina 14,3288,903
ErlianChina 14,9209,272
GanzhouChina 16,26910,110
GuangzhouChina 16,24810,097
HaikouChina 16,0409,968
HailarChina 14,8599,234
HamiChina 13,6928,509
HetanChina 12,7437,919
JiuquanChina 14,2088,829
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3787,692
KashiChina 12,3657,684
KunmingChina 15,1459,411
LanzhouChina 14,8129,204
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,9158,647
NanchangChina 16,20210,068
NanjingChina 16,21210,075
NanningChina 15,7599,793
PingbianChina 15,8319,837
QingdaoChina 16,0159,952
QiqiharChina 15,2059,448
RuoqiangChina 13,4038,329
ShanghaiChina 16,46110,229
ShantouChina 16,54110,279
ShenyangChina 15,7119,763
TaiyuanChina 15,3819,558
TaoyuanChina 16,85710,475
TengchongChina 14,7329,155
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2078,207
Xi’AnChina 15,3099,513
XichangChina 15,0149,330
YanjiChina 15,8559,853
YichangChina 15,6999,755
YinchuanChina 14,8649,237
YiningChina 12,7167,902
ZhengzhouChina 15,6499,724
ZhijiangChina 15,7159,766
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8373,006
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8122,990
AraucaColombia 4,3122,680
BarranquillaColombia 4,8883,037
Benito SalasColombia 4,6432,885
BogotáColombia 4,5772,844
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5302,815
El CaranoColombia 4,8713,027
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2322,630
MatecanaColombia 4,7482,950
PeralesColombia 4,6732,904
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9442,451
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9423,071
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6573,515
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8443,010
VanguardiaColombia 4,5022,798
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,8962,421
YariguiesColombia 4,6252,874
MoroniComoros 8,5455,310
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8113,611
LimonCosta Rica 5,6903,536
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8783,653
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7993,604
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7094,791
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7754,832
SibenikCroatia 7,6944,781
SplitCroatia 7,7164,795
ZagrebCroatia 7,8324,867
CamagueyCuba 5,7223,555
CasablancaCuba 6,2163,862
HavanaCuba 6,2103,859
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3862,725
FamagustaCyprus 8,6495,374
LarnacaCyprus 8,6135,352
LimassolCyprus 8,5555,316
NicosiaCyprus 8,5945,341
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0915,028
ChebCzech Republic 7,9084,914
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2115,102
PragueCzech Republic 8,0144,980
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8454,254
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2403,877
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5773,466
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8364,248
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4604,014
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3205,170
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,4225,234
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1105,040
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1455,062
MarstalDenmark 8,1635,072
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2405,121
OdenseDenmark 8,2005,096
RandersDenmark 8,2635,135
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4005,220
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1845,086
TønderDenmark 8,0935,029
TylstrupDenmark 8,3145,167
TystofteDenmark 8,2315,115
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,3645,197
VestervigDenmark 8,2125,103
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9035,532
Melville HallDominica 3,9142,433
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9963,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8473,012
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9203,057
BaniDominican Republic 4,8653,023
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9283,062
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9123,053
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9363,067
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8973,043
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0673,149
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9763,092
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9973,105
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7822,971
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9453,073
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8012,984
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7442,948
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0123,114
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9833,096
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9453,073
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0033,109
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7572,956
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9383,068
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8172,993
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0193,119
MichesDominican Republic 4,7992,982
MocaDominican Republic 4,9513,076
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0083,112
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0803,157
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8523,015
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8913,039
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9713,089
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9743,091
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9013,046
PoloDominican Republic 4,9363,067
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9773,093
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0153,116
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9283,062
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9273,062
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7832,972
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8323,003
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9403,070
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8363,005
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8453,011
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9793,094
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8963,042
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9743,091
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7312,940
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8603,020
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9713,089
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0293,125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8363,005
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9493,075
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8763,030
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8843,035
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0513,139
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8693,026
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9713,089
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0725,016
CanarEcuador 4,9093,051
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0203,119
IzobambaEcuador 4,9093,051
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0073,112
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9153,054
MilagroEcuador 4,9893,101
OtavaloEcuador 4,8923,040
PichilingueEcuador 4,9943,103
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1053,172
PuyoEcuador 4,8202,995
QuitoEcuador 4,9063,049
RumipambaEcuador 4,9003,045
San GabrielEcuador 4,8523,015
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1515,065
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3295,176
AswanEgypt 8,1605,071
AsyutEgypt 8,0935,029
BahariyaEgypt 7,9454,937
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1755,080
CairoEgypt 8,2425,122
DabaaEgypt 8,0114,978
DakhlaEgypt 7,8454,875
El ArishEgypt 8,4965,279
El TorEgypt 8,3805,207
FarafraEgypt 7,8124,854
HelwanEgypt 8,2275,112
HurguadaEgypt 8,3505,189
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3355,179
KhargaEgypt 7,9924,966
KosseirEgypt 8,3695,201
LuxorEgypt 8,2065,099
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9164,919
MinyaEgypt 8,1055,036
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3595,195
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5315,301
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4425,246
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3425,184
SalloumEgypt 7,7464,814
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6714,767
SohagEgypt 8,1405,058
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4355,241
TahrirEgypt 8,1985,094
TantaEgypt 8,2305,114
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5214,052
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4524,009
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5134,047
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4614,015
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0203,119
AsmaraEritrea 8,5355,304
AssabEritrea 8,8885,523
MassawaEritrea 8,5995,344
TallinEstonia 9,1445,682
TartuEstonia 9,1755,701
VilsandiEstonia 8,9485,561
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3825,209
GonderEthiopia 8,3145,167
NegeleEthiopia 8,3935,216
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2873,285
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,1615,071
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1455,061
Laucala BayFiji 15,3369,530
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4479,599
NandiFiji 15,4479,599
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9319,278
HelsinkiFinland 9,1885,710
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2135,725
JoensuuFinland 9,5555,938
JokioinenFinland 9,1735,700
JyvskylFinland 9,3625,818
KajaaniFinland 9,5515,935
KuopioFinland 9,4795,890
KuusamoFinland 9,7006,028
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4075,845
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,9665,571
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1885,709
OuluFinland 9,4905,897
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6746,012
TampereFinland 9,2235,731
TurkuFinland 9,0995,654
VaasaFinland 9,2315,736
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1124,419
BiarritzFrance 6,6444,129
BordeauxFrance 6,8044,228
BrestFrance 6,9544,321
CaenFrance 7,1924,469
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0964,410
DijonFrance 7,3044,539
GourdonFrance 6,9044,290
GrenobleFrance 7,1734,458
Le MansFrance 7,1144,421
LilleFrance 7,4744,644
LyonFrance 7,1734,458
MarseilleFrance 7,0104,356
MontpellierFrance 6,9504,319
NancyFrance 7,4754,645
NantesFrance 6,9624,326
NiceFrance 7,1424,438
ParisFrance 7,2914,531
PerpignanFrance 6,8204,238
StrasbourgFrance 7,5394,685
ToulonFrance 7,0244,365
ToulouseFrance 6,8104,232
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4081,496
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4871,545
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4071,496
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2961,427
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6001,616
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3837,073
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5537,801
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5547,801
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4007,084
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6716,631
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9137,403
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0997,518
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3787,070
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4066,466
BitamGabon 5,2673,273
CocobeachGabon 5,0373,130
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4153,365
LambarnGabon 5,0683,149
LastourvilleGabon 5,3373,316
LibrevilleGabon 5,0043,109
MakokouGabon 5,3823,345
MayumbaGabon 5,0653,147
MitzicGabon 5,2423,257
MkamboGabon 5,5083,423
MoandaGabon 5,3883,348
MouilaGabon 5,1313,189
Port-GentilGabon 4,9063,049
TchibanGabon 5,1143,178
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1083,796
BanjulGambia 3,1331,947
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5045,906
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7726,072
BerlinGermany 8,1275,050
BrockenGermany 7,9404,934
CologneGermany 7,6924,780
DresdenGermany 8,0595,008
ErfurtGermany 7,8984,908
EssenGermany 7,7274,802
FichtelbergGermany 7,9654,949
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7124,792
GeisenheimGermany 7,6664,764
GorlitzGermany 8,1265,049
HamburgGermany 8,0465,000
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0465,000
HannoverGermany 7,9424,936
HelgolandGermany 7,9894,964
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,6694,766
KarlsruheGermany 7,6144,731
KasselGermany 7,8424,873
KonstanzGermany 7,5584,696
LeipzigGermany 8,0044,974
LindenbergGermany 8,1525,066
MagdeburgGermany 8,0134,979
MunichGermany 7,7544,818
MünsterGermany 7,8034,849
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1795,082
NurembergGermany 7,7974,845
NurnbergGermany 7,7954,844
PotsdamGermany 8,1095,039
RostockGermany 8,1895,089
SchleswigGermany 8,0935,029
StuttgartGermany 7,6384,747
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5814,711
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6404,748
AccraGhana 4,1422,574
KumasiGhana 4,0432,512
TamaleGhana 4,2402,635
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8053,607
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2435,122
AthensGreece 7,9324,929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9214,922
ChiosGreece 8,1425,060
CorfuGreece 7,7294,803
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9054,913
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9214,922
IoanninaGreece 7,8014,848
KalamataGreece 7,7524,817
KerkiraGreece 7,7294,803
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7914,842
LamiaGreece 7,8804,897
LarissaGreece 7,9174,920
LemnosGreece 8,1315,053
LimnosGreece 8,1465,062
MethoniGreece 7,7154,794
MilosGreece 7,9284,926
MitiliniGreece 8,2105,102
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2085,101
NaxosGreece 8,0214,984
PatrasGreece 7,7924,842
RhodesGreece 8,2085,101
SamosGreece 8,1725,078
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0414,997
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8414,872
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0054,974
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8064,851
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7004,785
AasiaatGreenland 8,6495,375
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1945,092
AputiteqGreenland 8,4355,241
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4895,897
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8954,906
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4745,266
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6825,395
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7875,461
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6835,395
JulianehbGreenland 7,7094,790
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4425,246
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7795,456
NanortalikGreenland 7,6364,745
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7514,817
NordGreenland 10,0156,224
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1535,067
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6556,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6084,728
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4435,247
UpernavikGreenland 9,1175,665
UummannaqGreenland 8,8485,498
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9852,476
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9842,476
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6284,119
BokeGuinea 3,0661,905
ConakryGuinea 3,0661,905
FaranahGuinea 3,3472,080
KankanGuinea 3,4992,174
KindiaGuinea 3,1641,966
KissidougouGuinea 3,3672,092
LabeGuinea 3,3012,051
MacentaGuinea 3,3662,092
MamouGuinea 3,2532,021
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4352,135
SiguiriGuinea 3,5782,224
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0781,913
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0601,901
TimehriGuyana 3,0521,896
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0493,137
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4568,362
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7448,541
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5938,447
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8848,627
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4889,624
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6008,451
CatacamasHonduras 6,1753,837
CholutecaHonduras 6,2373,876
La CeibaHonduras 6,3023,916
La MesaHonduras 6,3973,975
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9753,713
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4584,013
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2713,897
TelaHonduras 6,3633,954
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,35010,160
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,35110,161
BudapestHungary 8,1285,051
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1365,056
DebrecenHungary 8,2935,153
KeszthelyHungary 7,9714,953
MiskolcHungary 8,2725,141
PecsHungary 7,9884,964
SzegedHungary 8,1245,048
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9664,950
AkureyriIceland 8,3145,167
DalatangiIceland 8,3405,183
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2135,104
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1135,042
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4265,236
ReykhólarIceland 8,2405,120
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1015,034
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1955,092
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0414,997
AgraIndia 12,6817,880
AhmedabadIndia 12,1477,548
AkolaIndia 12,6007,830
AllahabadIndia 13,0628,117
AmritsarIndia 12,3467,672
BangaloreIndia 12,6347,851
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3317,663
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5178,400
BikanerIndia 12,2117,588
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9168,026
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0628,738
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0628,738
DaltonganjIndia 13,3088,270
DarbhangaIndia 13,4698,370
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,3288,904
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,3378,909
DumkaIndia 13,6288,468
DwarkaIndia 11,7817,321
GoaIndia 12,2447,608
GuwahatiIndia 14,0328,720
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7477,921
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4717,750
JagdalpurIndia 13,1248,155
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7578,549
KotaIndia 12,4727,750
KozhikodeIndia 12,4267,722
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5747,813
LudhianaIndia 12,4527,738
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3387,667
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8207,967
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1557,553
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0318,097
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8097,960
New DelhiIndia 12,5907,824
PambanIndia 12,7847,944
PuneIndia 12,2627,620
SagarIndia 12,7707,935
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3247,658
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5287,785
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5287,785
VeravalIndia 11,9077,399
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2608,240
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,72911,017
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,72310,392
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4889,624
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,88810,495
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,65710,972
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,43911,458
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8619,235
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,10611,251
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9599,295
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9539,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,72911,638
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,49610,251
AbadanIran 9,8116,097
ArakIran 10,0256,229
BabolsarIran 10,3266,417
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5426,551
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0596,251
Bandar LengehIran 10,3806,450
BirjandIran 10,8756,758
BushehrIran 10,0296,232
ChahbaharIran 10,9426,799
DezfulIran 9,8646,130
EsfahanIran 10,1746,322
IranshahrIran 10,9686,816
KermanIran 10,6376,610
KermanshahIran 9,7926,085
Khoram AbadIran 9,8766,137
MashhadIran 10,9426,800
OroomiehIran 9,6826,017
RamsarIran 10,1556,310
RashtIran 10,0716,258
SemnanIran 10,3786,449
ShahroudIran 10,5266,541
ShirazIran 10,2106,344
TabrizIran 9,7986,089
TeheranIran 10,1916,333
YazdIran 10,4056,465
ZahedanIran 11,0066,839
ZanjanIran 9,9596,189
BaghdadIraq 9,5035,905
BasraIraq 9,7716,072
BelmulletIreland 7,3074,540
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2614,512
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2884,529
ClonesIreland 7,3924,593
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3504,567
CorkIreland 7,1274,429
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1224,426
DublinIreland 7,3504,568
KilkennyIreland 7,2354,496
Malin HeadIreland 7,5004,660
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2414,500
ShannonIreland 7,1914,468
ValentiaIreland 7,0734,395
EilatIsrael 8,5465,311
HaifaIsrael 8,6615,382
JerusalemIsrael 8,6485,374
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6245,359
AlbengaItaly 7,2274,491
AlgheroItaly 6,9874,342
AmendolaItaly 7,5434,687
AnconaItaly 7,5314,680
ArezzoItaly 7,4144,607
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5914,717
BergamoItaly 7,4394,623
BolognaItaly 7,4544,632
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5924,717
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4354,620
BrindisiItaly 7,6474,752
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9394,312
CameriItaly 7,3684,579
CampobassoItaly 7,4724,643
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0314,369
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9604,325
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9344,309
Cape MeleItaly 7,2234,488
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4184,610
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2454,502
CerviaItaly 7,4954,657
CiampinoItaly 7,3494,567
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3934,594
Cisa PassItaly 7,3664,577
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3154,546
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6464,751
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2024,476
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4854,651
DecimomannuItaly 6,9404,313
DobbiacoItaly 7,6634,762
FalconaraItaly 7,5214,674
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3974,597
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5274,678
FonniItaly 7,0134,358
FrontoneItaly 7,4744,644
FrosinoneItaly 7,3864,590
GelaItaly 7,1594,449
GenoaItaly 7,2964,534
GhediItaly 7,4554,633
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5814,711
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4014,599
GrossetoItaly 7,3144,545
GrottaglieItaly 7,5994,722
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1004,412
GuidoniaItaly 7,3724,581
IstranaItaly 7,5844,713
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9414,313
LatinaItaly 7,3534,570
LatronicoItaly 7,4744,644
LecceItaly 7,6354,745
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2714,518
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5574,696
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3254,552
MilanItaly 7,3984,597
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3794,585
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2964,534
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4044,601
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0864,403
PadovaItaly 7,5514,692
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5534,693
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1584,448
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1474,441
PantelleriaItaly 6,9784,336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4134,606
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9954,347
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4314,618
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4974,659
PiacenzaItaly 7,3854,589
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3384,560
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5094,666
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3154,545
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4944,657
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3304,555
PrizziItaly 7,1414,438
RadicofaniItaly 7,3704,580
Resia PassItaly 7,5674,702
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5014,661
RivoltoItaly 7,6614,761
Rolle PassItaly 7,6074,727
RomeItaly 7,3534,570
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3264,552
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6774,770
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1874,466
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5704,704
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6254,738
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3424,562
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0114,357
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4554,633
SigonellaItaly 7,2304,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5854,713
TarvisioItaly 7,7304,803
TermoliItaly 7,5244,675
TorinoItaly 7,2774,522
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2854,527
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0864,404
TrevicoItaly 7,4794,648
TrevisoItaly 7,5864,714
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6844,775
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2764,521
UdineItaly 7,6784,771
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1864,466
VeniceItaly 7,5864,714
VeronaItaly 7,4884,653
VicenzaItaly 7,5414,686
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3434,563
ViterboItaly 7,3574,572
VolterraItaly 7,3474,566
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7412,325
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8082,366