Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6787,257
BustAfghanistan 11,3527,054
BatnaAlgeria 6,5054,042
BecharAlgeria 5,6033,482
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4904,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5003,418
BiskraAlgeria 6,3963,975
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0113,735
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3783,963
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3883,970
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4033,979
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9153,676
ByrdAntarctica 9,0225,607
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3662,713
BarilocheArgentina 5,1263,185
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8072,366
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7799,805
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9809,930
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18810,059
BrestBelarus 8,6845,396
BrusselsBelgium 7,5524,693
Belize CityBelize 6,5164,049
BeninBenin 4,4352,756
BohiconBenin 4,4352,756
BermudaBermuda 5,4913,412
BageBrazil 3,2642,028
BambuiBrazil 1,7851,109
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7481,086
BarbalhaBrazil 490304
BarcelosBrazil 3,2001,988
BarraBrazil 965600
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,177732
BarreirasBrazil 1,194742
BelémBrazil 1,6711,038
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6401,019
BelterraBrazil 2,2971,428
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,018633
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8101,746
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,095680
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6561,029
BrevesBrazil 1,8641,158
BurgasBulgaria 8,4405,245
BurundiBurundi 7,1214,425
BatouriCameroon 5,6413,505
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1944,471
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4406,488
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Banff, AbCanada 10,0606,251
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4904,654
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9884,343
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8536,123
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7575,442
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3326,421
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3224,550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9715,575
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1625,694
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5633,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2156,348
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0863,782
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7044,166
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4803,405
BeijingChina 15,4619,608
BarranquillaColombia 4,8883,037
Benito SalasColombia 4,6432,885
BogotáColombia 4,5772,844
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0915,028
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8454,254
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2403,877
BaniDominican Republic 4,8653,023
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9283,062
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
BahariyaEgypt 7,9454,937
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1755,080
BiarritzFrance 6,6444,129
BordeauxFrance 6,8044,228
BrestFrance 6,9544,321
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5537,801
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5547,801
BitamGabon 5,2673,273
BanjulGambia 3,1331,947
BerlinGermany 8,1275,050
BrockenGermany 7,9404,934
BokeGuinea 3,0661,905
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0781,913
BudapestHungary 8,1285,051
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1365,056
BangaloreIndia 12,6347,851
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3317,663
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5178,400
BikanerIndia 12,2117,588
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,72310,392
BabolsarIran 10,3266,417
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5426,551
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0596,251
Bandar LengehIran 10,3806,450
BirjandIran 10,8756,758
BushehrIran 10,0296,232
BaghdadIraq 9,5035,905
BasraIraq 9,7716,072
BelmulletIreland 7,3074,540
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2614,512
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5914,717
BergamoItaly 7,4394,623
BolognaItaly 7,4544,632
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5924,717
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4354,620
BrindisiItaly 7,6474,752
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9862,477
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7452,327
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1697,562
BeirutLebanon 8,7385,430
BenghaziLibya 7,3544,570
BirzaiLithuania 8,9735,576
BitolaMacedonia 7,9154,919
BlantyreMalawi 7,6224,737
BvumbweMalawi 7,6324,742
BintuluMalaysia 16,42910,209
BamakoMali 3,7582,335
Bko-SMali 3,7572,335
BougounMali 3,7262,315
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4792,783
BaitagMongolia 13,4038,329
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4398,351
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1968,822
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7659,175
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7879,189
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0388,723
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6169,083
BulganMongolia 14,0568,735
BhamawMyanmar 14,6259,088
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,512
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8198,587
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8423,630
BilmaNiger 6,0283,746
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0553,141
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8806,139
BergenNorway 8,3875,212
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3865,211
BjornoyaNorway 9,8766,137
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2385,741
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0335,613
BadinPakistan 11,7717,315
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2007,581
BalakotPakistan 12,1857,572
BarkhanPakistan 11,8607,370
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2943,290
BascoPhilippines 17,17410,672
BialystokPoland 8,7105,413
BejaPortugal 5,8403,629
BragancaPortugal 6,2423,879
BistritaRomania 8,4655,260
BucharestRomania 8,4365,242
BajkitRussia 12,8637,993
BarabinskRussia 12,1997,580
BarnaulRussia 12,5837,819
BerezovoRussia 11,2987,020
BiserRussia 10,9896,829
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0459,349
BogdarinRussia 14,1468,791
BogucanyRussia 13,1188,152
BomnakRussia 14,6309,091
BorRussia 12,5817,818
BorzjaRussia 14,6199,084
BratskRussia 13,4648,366
BelgradeSerbia 8,0635,011
BoSierra Leone 3,1221,940
BontheSierra Leone 3,0291,883
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0545,005
BerberaSomalia 9,0835,644
BusanSouth Korea 16,59110,310
BadajozSpain 5,9713,710
BarcelonaSpain 6,6584,138
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4424,003
BabanusaSudan 7,2654,515
BaselSwitzerland 7,4594,635
BernSwitzerland 7,4064,602
BangkokThailand 15,1209,395
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,1239,398
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,9259,275
BizerteTunisia 6,8524,258
BalikesirTurkey 8,3395,182
BursaTurkey 8,4545,253
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1766,945
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4814,649
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4674,640
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4684,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4334,619
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2734,520
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3494,567
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9996,214
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7884,218
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9507,426
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9517,426
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3624,575
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5255,297
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9924,345
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6654,142
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7177,903
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8844,278
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9667,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8167,343
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6754,770
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4065,845
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1594,449
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8845,520
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9064,291
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7174,174
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5256,540
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8724,271
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6894,156
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0024,973
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9316,171
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3644,576
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7754,210
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6974,161
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2994,536
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8094,852
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7204,176
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5874,715
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9984,349
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1644,452
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8744,893
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3414,562
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7304,803
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4005,841
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0124,357
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1924,469
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4754,645
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9324,308
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8954,906
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9844,340
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1566,311
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6177,219
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8652,402
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3082,677
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9444,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -