Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4427,110
ChlefAlgeria 6,2093,859
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5644,079
CeresArgentina 3,7182,311
ChamicalArgentina 4,0972,546
ChepesArgentina 4,1792,597
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2253,247
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5232,189
CórdobaArgentina 3,9872,478
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9902,479
CorrientesArgentina 3,3082,056
CairnsAustralia 17,24310,715
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1759,430
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
CedunaAustralia 15,3879,562
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18110,055
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,78310,429
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6189,705
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,56010,912
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6649,734
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4419,595
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1178,772
CharnocksBarbados 3,5882,230
CotonouBenin 4,4352,756
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,571976
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8261,135
CabroboBrazil 489304
CaceresBrazil 2,6281,633
CaetiteBrazil 1,073667
Campina GrandeBrazil 14188
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5271,570
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5711,598
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9911,237
Campos SalesBrazil 614381
CanavieirasBrazil 954593
CaparaoBrazil 1,575979
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9751,227
CaratingaBrazil 1,521945
CaravelasBrazil 1,175730
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,194742
CarolinaBrazil 1,385861
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4551,525
CataguasesBrazil 1,7021,058
CatalaoBrazil 1,8041,121
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0951,302
CaxiasBrazil 997619
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9001,802
Ceara MirimBrazil 273169
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7481,087
ChapecoBrazil 2,8231,754
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4061,495
CipoBrazil 519323
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,581983
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,528950
CordeiroBrazil 1,7481,086
CorrentinaBrazil 1,233766
CorumbaBrazil 2,7271,695
CoximBrazil 2,4391,516
CrateusBrazil 711442
CuiabaBrazil 2,4511,523
CuritibaBrazil 2,4581,527
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9536,185
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0806,264
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5765,330
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8665,510
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2575,131
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8426,737
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1754,459
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5014,662
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9514,319
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6544,135
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6594,138
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8244,241
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2115,724
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0264,987
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3794,586
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0885,647
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0905,649
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8066,093
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7544,819
Comox, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1626,315
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8086,095
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0386,238
ChicoChile 5,5263,434
ChillanChile 4,9113,051
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0003,107
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2962,670
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5453,446
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7562,955
ChangchunChina 15,5969,691
ChangduChina 14,4358,970
ChangshaChina 15,9579,916
ChengduChina 15,0679,363
ChongqingChina 15,3449,535
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5302,815
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7094,791
CamagueyCuba 5,7223,555
CasablancaCuba 6,2163,862
ChebCzech Republic 7,9084,914
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3205,170
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9123,053
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9363,067
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8973,043
CanarEcuador 4,9093,051
CairoEgypt 8,2425,122
CaenFrance 7,1924,469
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0964,410
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4081,496
CocobeachGabon 5,0373,130
CologneGermany 7,6924,780
ChiosGreece 8,1425,060
CorfuGreece 7,7294,803
ConakryGuinea 3,0661,905
CatacamasHonduras 6,1753,837
CholutecaHonduras 6,2373,876
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9168,026
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0628,738
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0628,738
ChahbaharIran 10,9426,799
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2884,529
ClonesIreland 7,3924,593
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3504,567
CorkIreland 7,1274,429
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1224,426
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9394,312
CameriItaly 7,3684,579
CampobassoItaly 7,4724,643
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0314,369
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9604,325
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9344,309
Cape MeleItaly 7,2234,488
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4184,610
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2454,502
CerviaItaly 7,4954,657
CiampinoItaly 7,3494,567
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3934,594
Cisa PassItaly 7,3664,577
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3154,546
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6464,751
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2024,476
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4854,651
ChibaJapan 16,91010,508
ChichibuJapan 16,84910,470
ChichijimaJapan 17,87611,108
ChoshiJapan 16,90610,506
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8025,470
ChilekaMalawi 7,6224,737
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4884,653
ChitipaMalawi 7,4814,649
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6365,366
ComitanMexico 6,8494,256
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,26711,973
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7199,147
ChoirMongolia 14,4939,006
CasablancaMorocco 5,4493,386
ChindeMozambique 7,7694,828
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3428,912
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5288,406
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8668,616
CondegaNicaragua 6,1623,829
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2728,869
ChejuNorth Korea 16,60310,317
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,26610,108
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,43610,213
ChhorPakistan 11,8637,372
ChitralPakistan 12,0387,480
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8501,771
ConcepcionParaguay 2,9461,830
CajamarcaPeru 4,7992,982
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7402,945
ChiclayoPeru 4,9513,076
ChimbotePeru 4,7922,978
CuzcoPeru 4,0852,538
CzestochowaPoland 8,3385,181
CoimbraPortugal 6,0163,738
CalafatRomania 8,1875,088
CeahlauRomania 8,5555,316
ClujRomania 8,3825,209
ConstantaRomania 8,6055,348
CraiovaRomania 8,2705,139
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9247,410
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5887,201
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7727,937
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7807,942
Cape UelenRussia 12,7047,894
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,6119,701
CaraRussia 14,1068,766
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8646,751
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9508,047
ChitaRussia 14,3388,910
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3398,911
CokurdahRussia 13,0558,113
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3138,894
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1713,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8599,855
CaceresSpain 6,0493,759
CadizSpain 5,7873,596
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1313,810
CordobaSpain 5,9813,717
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8327,974
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,2619,484
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2919,502
Chiang MaiThailand 14,9039,261
Chiang RaiThailand 14,9799,308
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1679,425
ChumphonThailand 14,9759,306
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2455,124
CorumTurkey 8,9335,551
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3047,025
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5147,155
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2664,515
CernovcyUkraine 8,6205,357
ChernigovUkraine 9,1155,664
CarrascoUruguay 3,6742,283
ColoniaUruguay 3,7512,331
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3542,706
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5404,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Camden, ScUsa 6,7374,187
Canton, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4405,245
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4293,995
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9274,305
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7204,798
Casper, WyUsa 9,1505,686
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5176,535
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9074,292
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7224,177
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1515,065
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5824,090
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5934,097
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0654,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8114,232
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8314,245
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1214,425
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9074,292
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6994,163
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9585,566
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7114,792
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3356,422
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0035,595
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3264,552
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3214,550
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Clark, SdUsa 8,6085,349
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5264,677
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3744,582
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6465,373
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2874,528
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8824,898
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0628,117
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5354,682
College Park, MdUsa 6,7914,220
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8645,508
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8724,892
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7434,190
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4274,615
Columbus, InUsa 7,4194,610
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2614,512
Conception, MoUsa 8,1455,061
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3285,175
Conway, ArUsa 7,6584,759
Conway, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9734,333
Corning, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9384,312
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0144,359
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5046,528
Covington, LaUsa 7,2904,530
Covington, TnUsa 7,5504,692
Crete, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3205,791
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9996,835
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9996,835
CaracasVenezuela 4,0952,545
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6492,267
CoroVenezuela 4,4132,742
ChipataZambia 7,3784,585
ChomaZambia 6,7764,211
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -