Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0063,732
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2173,863
DavisAntarctica 10,0736,260
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,02010,577
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,25110,720
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2368,846
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5229,646
DhakaBangladesh 13,9648,677
D’UccleBelgium 7,5524,693
DiamantinaBrazil 1,472915
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4511,523
DouradosBrazil 2,6491,646
DoualaCameroon 5,1303,188
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8414,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0325,613
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7344,184
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9825,582
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3104,543
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5095,288
DuianChina 14,3288,903
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7754,832
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9035,532
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0673,149
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9763,092
DabaaEgypt 8,0114,978
DakhlaEgypt 7,8454,875
DijonFrance 7,3044,539
DresdenGermany 8,0595,008
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4895,897
DebrecenHungary 8,2935,153
DalatangiIceland 8,3405,183
DaltonganjIndia 13,3088,270
DarbhangaIndia 13,4698,370
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,3288,904
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,3378,909
DumkaIndia 13,6288,468
DwarkaIndia 11,7817,321
DezfulIran 9,8646,130
DublinIreland 7,3504,568
DecimomannuItaly 6,9404,313
DobbiacoItaly 7,6634,762
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7282,317
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6955,403
DagorettiKenya 7,9704,953
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0615,631
DedzaMalawi 7,5554,695
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4378,971
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5929,067
DaweiMyanmar 14,8659,237
De BiltNetherlands 7,6974,783
De KooyNetherlands 7,7464,814
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7484,815
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7758,560
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6708,495
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5178,399
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4115,227
DalbandinPakistan 11,3427,048
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9717,439
DirPakistan 12,0437,484
DroshPakistan 12,0357,479
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,18510,679
DohaQatar 10,0386,238
DorohoiRomania 8,6315,364
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6477,237
DudinkaRussia 12,0227,471
DzardzanRussia 13,0938,136
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9186,163
DakarSenegal 3,1791,975
DaruSierra Leone 3,2081,994
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2414,500
DamazinSudan 7,9734,954
DongolaSudan 7,7754,831
DamascusSyria 8,8155,478
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8155,478
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1955,714
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7497,301
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1615,071
DjerbaTunisia 6,6824,152
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2755,764
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7484,815
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4824,649
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2405,742
DonetskUkraine 9,4165,851
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4136,471
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9984,349
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8604,263
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9634,948
Danville, IlUsa 7,6234,737
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6834,153
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1666,317
David City, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1266,293
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9554,322
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8276,107
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1855,086
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Delphine, InUsa 7,6114,730
Denton, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9115,537
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1215,046
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5565,938
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4384,622
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7176,038
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Dover, DeUsa 6,7314,183
Dover, TnUsa 7,3944,595
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9544,943
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3055,161
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Durham, NhUsa 6,7474,193
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0922,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -