Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8873,658
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3803,964
EsquelArgentina 5,2423,258
EzeizaArgentina 3,8292,379
East SaleAustralia 14,8779,245
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7549,169
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7559,169
EssendonAustralia 14,9259,274
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8891,174
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0981,925
EspinosaBrazil 1,154717
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9836,203
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9846,204
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9856,205
Edson, AbCanada 10,1756,323
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5505,934
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1405,680
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0406,860
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1966,336
ErlianChina 14,9209,272
El CaranoColombia 4,8713,027
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4225,234
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9973,105
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7822,971
El ArishEgypt 8,4965,279
El TorEgypt 8,3805,207
ErfurtGermany 7,8984,908
EssenGermany 7,7274,802
EsfahanIran 10,1746,322
EilatIsrael 8,5465,311
EsashiJapan 16,22310,081
EldoretKenya 7,8374,870
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9418,663
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1483,199
EeldeNetherlands 7,8454,875
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2113,859
EnuguNigeria 4,9783,093
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0751,911
EvoraPortugal 5,8893,659
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4069,573
EkimcanRussia 14,8899,252
Elat’MaRussia 9,9046,154
ElistaRussia 9,8286,108
ErbogacenRussia 13,3638,304
EssejRussia 12,6107,836
Ed DueimSudan 7,8134,855
El FasherSudan 7,0734,395
El GeneinaSudan 6,7704,207
El ObeidSudan 7,5714,704
El ShowakSudan 8,1875,088
En NahudSudan 7,3694,579
EdirneTurkey 8,3325,177
ErzincanTurkey 9,2735,763
ErzurumTurkey 9,4175,852
EskisehirTurkey 8,5545,316
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4536,496
EntebbeUganda 7,5184,672
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6894,778
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6324,743
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5844,713
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7694,206
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7074,168
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1175,666
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2065,099
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7675,448
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9794,337
Elko, NvUsa 9,8356,111
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3305,177
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0224,364
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7196,039
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0014,351
Erie, PaUsa 7,2234,488
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1735,079
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4956,522
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8684,890
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5296,543
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7965,466
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4525,874
Evansville, InUsa 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -