Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9137,403
FarahAfghanistan 11,1506,929
FormosaArgentina 3,1841,979
ForrestAustralia 15,3299,526
FrancistownBotswana 6,8324,245
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 543337
FloraniaBrazil 300187
FlorestaBrazil 406253
FlorianoBrazil 905562
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6041,618
FormosaBrazil 1,586986
FortalezaBrazil 627389
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8501,771
FrancaBrazil 1,9341,202
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3105,785
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9906,208
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9326,172
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6406,612
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6036,589
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0746,260
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2586,374
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7834,215
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7704,207
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4705,263
FayaChad 6,6044,104
FamagustaCyprus 8,6495,374
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1105,040
FarafraEgypt 7,8124,854
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4153,365
FichtelbergGermany 7,9654,949
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7124,792
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9054,913
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8954,906
FaranahGuinea 3,3472,080
FalconaraItaly 7,5214,674
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3974,597
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5274,678
FonniItaly 7,0134,358
FrontoneItaly 7,4744,644
FrosinoneItaly 7,3864,590
FukauraJapan 16,35410,163
FukueJapan 16,80310,442
FukuiJapan 16,77410,423
FukuokaJapan 16,80010,439
FukushimaJapan 16,67910,365
FukuyamaJapan 16,84010,465
FushikiJapan 16,71810,389
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1977,579
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8605,506
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8145,477
FunchalMadeira 4,9103,051
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8302,380
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6353,502
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5735,327
FaroPortugal 5,7443,569
FerganaRussia 11,9967,454
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0371,887
FalunSweden 8,8115,475
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5114,668
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1335,676
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8897,388
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3195,169
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6175,355
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8624,264
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6594,759
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0805,021
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8704,891
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6554,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5694,082
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5664,080
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4995,903
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3824,587
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3385,803
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8774,895
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9585,567
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2225,109
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3573,950
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0475,000
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8684,889
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4854,652
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9814,960
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7134,172
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2854,527
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4144,607
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1354,434
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7244,178
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0846,266
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -