Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8107,339
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7347,292
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0873,783
General PicoArgentina 4,2452,638
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,6932,295
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,2571,403
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,185
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9129,888
GrazAustria 7,8754,894
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8646,129
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9786,200
GomelBelarus 9,1395,679
GrodnoBelarus 8,7895,461
GaranhunsBrazil 199124
GoianiaBrazil 1,8271,135
GoiasBrazil 1,8711,162
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,420882
GrajauBrazil 1,297806
GuairaBrazil 2,7221,691
GuaramirangaBrazil 616383
GuaratingaBrazil 1,089676
GarouaCameroon 5,6883,535
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6224,115
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9885,585
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5936,583
Golden, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Goose, NfCanada 7,2354,496
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3626,439
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6164,111
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7124,171
GanzhouChina 16,26910,110
GuangzhouChina 16,24810,097
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9453,073
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0203,119
GonderEthiopia 8,3145,167
GourdonFrance 6,9044,290
GrenobleFrance 7,1734,458
GeisenheimGermany 7,6664,764
GorlitzGermany 8,1265,049
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8053,607
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6284,119
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0601,901
GoaIndia 12,2447,608
GuwahatiIndia 14,0328,720
GelaItaly 7,1594,449
GenoaItaly 7,2964,534
GhediItaly 7,4554,633
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5814,711
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4014,599
GrossetoItaly 7,3144,545
GrottaglieItaly 7,5994,722
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1004,412
GuidoniaItaly 7,3724,581
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5792,224
GifuJapan 16,85810,476
GaoMali 4,6942,917
GuamMariana Islands 19,41112,062
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1245,049
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9304,928
GuaymasMexico 9,0705,636
GaluutMongolia 13,9698,681
GemertNetherlands 7,6764,770
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2708,868
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7398,538
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
GayaNiger 4,7862,974
GardermoenNorway 8,5935,340
GeiloNorway 8,5065,286
GdanskPoland 8,5355,304
GalatiRomania 8,6215,357
Gor’KijRussia 10,0646,254
GorznyjRussia 9,8716,134
GridinoRussia 9,9286,169
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2775,765
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,1413,195
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7484,193
GijonSpain 6,4534,010
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,1254,427
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,1365,056
GoteborgSweden 8,4445,247
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4435,247
GothenburgSweden 8,4445,247
GunnarnSweden 9,1955,714
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2794,523
GabesTunisia 6,6504,132
GafsaTunisia 6,5904,095
GiresunTurkey 9,2205,729
GoztepeTurkey 8,4925,277
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6736,632
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5276,541
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6434,749
GajvoronUkraine 8,8815,519
GeniceskUkraine 9,1355,677
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2284,492
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2907,637
Galva, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3525,812
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0504,381
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9394,312
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9376,175
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6094,107
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6395,368
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6855,397
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4144,607
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4435,247
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1875,709
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6264,739
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4486,493
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9274,926
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6666,007
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8994,909
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4804,648
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2284,492
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7964,223
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2994,536
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4754,645
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1354,434
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9134,917
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8864,279
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8384,249
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Groton, CtUsa 6,6404,126
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8567,367
GuanareVenezuela 4,2982,671
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3262,688
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6732,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -