Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1636,937
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2063,857
HuamboAngola 5,5583,454
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,268
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3528,918
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3468,915
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,80010,440
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2193,243
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4747,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5264,055
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5454,067
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2344,495
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2996,400
Hope, BcCanada 10,4406,487
HaikouChina 16,0409,968
HailarChina 14,8599,234
HamiChina 13,6928,509
HetanChina 12,7437,919
HavanaCuba 6,2103,859
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8012,984
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7442,948
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0123,114
HelwanEgypt 8,2275,112
HurguadaEgypt 8,3505,189
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1615,071
HelsinkiFinland 9,1885,710
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2135,725
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4007,084
HamburgGermany 8,0465,000
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0465,000
HannoverGermany 7,9424,936
HelgolandGermany 7,9894,964
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6694,766
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9214,922
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4745,266
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4568,362
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7448,541
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2135,104
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7477,921
HaifaIsrael 8,6615,382
HaboroJapan 15,9649,920
HachijojimaJapan 17,17410,672
HachinoheJapan 16,38710,183
HagiJapan 16,76710,419
HakodateJapan 16,23610,089
HamadaJapan 16,74710,407
HamamatsuJapan 16,95210,534
HikoneJapan 16,85710,475
HimejiJapan 16,85310,473
HiradoJapan 16,77910,427
HirooJapan 16,20310,069
HiroshimaJapan 16,81410,448
HitaJapan 16,85210,472
HitoyoshiJapan 16,94710,531
HunLibya 6,8334,246
HomboriMali 4,4912,791
HomalinMyanmar 14,3858,939
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7889,190
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6788,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
HororataNew Zealand 13,6698,494
HyderabadPakistan 11,7257,286
HuanucoPeru 4,5362,819
HelPoland 8,5615,320
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4199,582
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5447,174
HatangaRussia 12,3447,671
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0196,847
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2962,048
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1255,670
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1015,034
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,46810,855
HaejuSouth Korea 16,15510,039
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9499,911
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9628,055
HalaibSudan 8,4845,272
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,1895,089
HudeibaSudan 8,0785,019
HaparandaSweden 9,4925,898
HarnosandSweden 9,0445,620
HamaSyria 8,8925,526
HassakahSyria 9,2815,768
Hua HinThailand 15,0589,357
HakkariTurkey 9,5705,947
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6024,724
HersonUkraine 8,9935,588
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7455,434
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8844,278
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8754,272
Hart, MiUsa 7,7284,803
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7554,197
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8234,240
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Hays, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Helena, MtUsa 9,6876,020
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1524,444
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6524,133
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0245,607
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4874,653
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0104,356
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6795,393
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7434,190
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5354,682
Holly, CoUsa 8,6105,350
Homer, AkUsa 12,2507,613
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6274,739
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4044,601
Horton, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8885,523
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9294,305
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6664,764
Houma, LaUsa 7,2834,526
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7074,789
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1324,432
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2214,487
Huron, SdUsa 8,5945,341
HanoiVietnam 15,5709,675
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,7939,814
HarareZimbabwe 7,2074,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -