Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2453,881
In SalahAlgeria 5,6233,494
InnsbruckAustria 7,6504,754
IbiriteBrazil 1,6541,028
IguatuBrazil 519322
IlheusBrazil 876545
ImperatrizBrazil 1,417881
IndaialBrazil 2,5821,604
IpameriBrazil 1,7921,114
IraiBrazil 2,8721,784
IreceBrazil 843524
ItaberabaBrazil 784487
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6581,652
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3661,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,387862
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6421,021
ItapevaBrazil 2,3101,435
ItirucuBrazil 807502
ItuacuBrazil 947588
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5791,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8526,744
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3435,184
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1916,954
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4366,485
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0342,506
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0695,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1353,812
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9833,096
IzobambaEcuador 4,9093,051
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3355,179
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4524,009
IoanninaGreece 7,8014,848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6825,395
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7875,461
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4717,750
IranshahrIran 10,9686,816
IstranaItaly 7,5844,713
IidaJapan 16,87210,485
IizukaJapan 16,80910,445
IrakoJapan 16,94910,532
IriomotejimaJapan 17,10910,631
IrozakiJapan 16,99510,561
IshigakijimaJapan 17,14810,656
IshinomakiJapan 16,61510,325
IwamizawaJapan 16,09210,000
IzuharaJapan 16,68910,371
IrbidJordan 8,7275,423
IfraneMorocco 5,5873,472
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5368,411
IlorinNigeria 4,7472,950
InchonNorth Korea 16,25210,099
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0176,225
IslamabadPakistan 12,1677,561
IquitosPeru 4,2702,653
IloiloPhilippines 17,52510,890
IasiRomania 8,6755,390
IcaRussia 14,6499,103
IlirnejRussia 13,2118,210
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,0209,334
IrkutskRussia 13,8698,618
Ivdel’Russia 11,0796,885
IbizaSpain 6,4243,992
IspartaTurkey 8,4685,262
IstanbulTurkey 8,4905,276
IzmirTurkey 8,2265,111
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5555,316
IzmailUkraine 8,6745,390
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Independence, KsUsa 8,0795,020
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4824,650
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1195,045
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4795,269
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5104,046
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9834,961
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0194,362
IsokaZambia 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -