Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8077,337
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9217,408
JuninArgentina 3,9662,465
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3231,444
JacobinaBrazil 701436
JaguaruanaBrazil 481299
Joao PessoaBrazil 10666
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6231,009
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7731,102
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8606,127
JiuquanChina 14,2088,829
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8113,611
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9453,073
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0033,109
JoensuuFinland 9,5555,938
JokioinenFinland 9,1735,700
JyvskylFinland 9,3625,818
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6835,395
JulianehbGreenland 7,7094,790
JagdalpurIndia 13,1248,155
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4889,624
JerusalemIsrael 8,6485,374
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0103,735
JosNigeria 5,2453,259
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9985,592
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0095,598
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7377,294
JhelumPakistan 12,2297,599
JiwaniPakistan 11,0596,872
JuliacaPeru 3,9182,435
JakutskRussia 13,8848,628
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9136,160
JenisejskRussia 12,8537,987
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,0159,952
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6849,746
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2902,045
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7235,421
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9565,565
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9394,312
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8203,616
JubaSudan 7,5164,670
JokkmokkSweden 9,3805,829
JönköpingSweden 8,5465,311
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5405,307
JendoubaTunisia 6,7294,182
JerbaTunisia 6,6994,163
JerseyUk 7,1184,423
JaltaUkraine 9,0225,606
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3644,576
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4364,621
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5744,085
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0174,361
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3327,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -