Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8067,336
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4927,141
KhostAfghanistan 11,8777,380
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7737,316
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3303,933
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7844,837
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8696,133
KandiBenin 4,6992,920
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3876,454
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8744,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8764,894
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2996,400
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4357,106
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4276,480
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9504,940
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1304,431
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3787,692
KashiChina 12,3657,684
KunmingChina 15,1459,411
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5773,466
KhargaEgypt 7,9924,966
KosseirEgypt 8,3695,201
KajaaniFinland 9,5515,935
KuopioFinland 9,4795,890
KuusamoFinland 9,7006,028
KarlsruheGermany 7,6144,731
KasselGermany 7,8424,873
KonstanzGermany 7,5584,696
KumasiGhana 4,0432,512
KalamataGreece 7,7524,817
KerkiraGreece 7,7294,803
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7914,842
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4425,246
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7795,456
KankanGuinea 3,4992,174
KindiaGuinea 3,1641,966
KissidougouGuinea 3,3672,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5938,447
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,35010,160
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,35110,161
KeszthelyHungary 7,9714,953
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1135,042
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7578,549
KotaIndia 12,4727,750
KozhikodeIndia 12,4267,722
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,88810,495
KermanIran 10,6376,610
KermanshahIran 9,7926,085
Khoram AbadIran 9,8766,137
KilkennyIreland 7,2354,496
KingstonJamaica 5,4293,373
KagoshimaJapan 16,99910,563
KanazawaJapan 16,72810,395
KaruizawaJapan 16,79910,439
KatsuuraJapan 16,96310,541
KawaguchikoJapan 16,89610,499
KitamiesashiJapan 15,9079,885
KobeJapan 16,88510,493
KochiJapan 16,94110,527
KofuJapan 16,87310,485
KumagayaJapan 16,83710,463
KumamotoJapan 16,88910,495
KumejimaJapan 17,21110,695
KureJapan 16,83410,461
KushiroJapan 16,13010,023
KutchanJapan 16,11710,015
KyotoJapan 16,86910,482
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6617,868
KitaleKenya 7,8164,857
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7616,066
KufraLibya 7,2594,511
KaunasLithuania 8,8495,499
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7515,438
KybartaiLithuania 8,7765,454
KarongaMalawi 7,5464,689
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2909,501
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,80310,441
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1699,426
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3699,550
KuantanMalaysia 15,3639,546
KuchingMalaysia 16,09810,004
KayesMali 3,6002,237
KeniebaMali 3,4992,175
KidalMali 4,9503,076
KitaMali 3,6632,276
KoutiaMali 3,9692,467
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,52310,889
KisinevMoldova 8,7605,444
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9569,294
KhatgalMongolia 13,7528,546
KhovdMongolia 13,3288,282
KhujirtMongolia 14,1278,779
KhutagMongolia 13,9688,680
KenitraMorocco 5,5743,464
KalewaMyanmar 14,3548,920
KathaMyanmar 14,5409,036
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9089,264
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3298,904
KengtungMyanmar 14,9289,277
KhamtiMyanmar 14,4388,972
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9453,695
KathmanduNepal 13,3968,325
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,20410,069
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7488,543
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8728,620
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9278,654
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7808,563
KanoNigeria 5,2983,292
KangnungNorth Korea 16,33310,149
KarasjokNorway 9,7516,059
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5125,290
KristiansandNorway 8,3085,163
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6975,404
KhasabOman 10,5176,535
KarachiPakistan 11,5797,195
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5947,205
KhanpurPakistan 11,9547,428
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5567,181
KororPalau 18,84511,711
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2945,154
KlodzkoPoland 8,1715,077
KoszalinPoland 8,3965,217
KrakowPoland 8,3355,179
KalakanRussia 14,2158,833
KaliningradRussia 8,6615,382
KamenskoeRussia 13,7238,528
KandalaksaRussia 9,8846,142
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3696,444
KazanRussia 10,3816,451
KemRussia 9,8836,142
KerchRussia 9,2235,731
KhabarovskRussia 15,4199,582
KirenskRussia 13,6438,478
KirovRussia 10,4576,498
KljuciRussia 14,4748,994
KolpasevRussia 12,3697,686
KorfRussia 13,9448,665
KostromaRussia 9,9306,171
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4467,734
KotlasRussia 10,3476,430
KrasnodarRussia 9,4145,850
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0416,861
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9196,785
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0208,091
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9456,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4226,476
KurganRussia 11,3957,081
KurskRussia 9,4425,867
KyraRussia 14,4698,991
KigaliRwanda 7,2304,493
KoldaSenegal 3,2051,992
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2472,018
KosiceSlovakia 8,3425,184
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6354,123
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0629,981
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8928,012
KadugliSudan 7,4574,634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8944,905
KassalaSudan 8,2775,143
KhartoumSudan 7,8804,897
KostiSudan 7,8264,863
KalmarSweden 8,5725,327
KaresuandoSweden 9,5875,958
KarlstadSweden 8,6305,363
KristianstadSweden 8,4225,234
KamishliSyria 9,3375,802
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0089,326
Khlong YaiThailand 15,3789,556
Khon KaenThailand 15,3359,529
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1489,413
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,2759,492
KairouanTunisia 6,7674,205
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9915,587
KarsTurkey 9,5915,960
KastamonuTurkey 8,8715,513
KayseriTurkey 8,9105,537
KonyaTurkey 8,6405,369
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9416,799
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1816,948
KinlossUk 7,8374,870
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3725,824
KievUkraine 9,0235,607
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2885,772
KirovogradUkraine 9,0475,622
KlepininoUkraine 9,0705,636
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1605,692
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6945,403
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0975,653
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8986,151
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0905,027
Keene, NhUsa 6,8024,227
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6545,378
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2373,876
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8875,523
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5627,806
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1975,094
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5834,091
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3757,690
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3987,704
KabompoZambia 6,4724,022
KabweZambia 6,9304,306
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9344,309
KafirondaZambia 6,8994,287
KaomaZambia 6,5354,061
KasamaZambia 7,2434,501
KasempaZambia 6,6504,133
KawambwaZambia 7,0234,364
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -