Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7254,179
LuandaAngola 5,2933,289
LuenaAngola 6,0123,736
La PlataArgentina 3,8012,362
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6342,259
La RiojaArgentina 4,0872,540
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1092,553
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,8253,620
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2942,047
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4969,008
LavertonAustralia 14,9109,266
LearmonthAustralia 15,2469,474
LongreachAustralia 16,51310,261
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,51410,262
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3679,549
Low HeadAustralia 14,5539,043
LinzAustria 7,8834,898
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1445,061
LerwickUk 8,1435,060
La PazBolivia 3,7292,317
LavrasBrazil 1,8221,132
LencoisBrazil 867539
LinharesBrazil 1,379857
LondrinaBrazil 2,4321,511
LomBulgaria 8,2005,096
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5275,920
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9104,915
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3696,443
Langara, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8306,109
London, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1035,657
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3605,816
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5172,807
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4912,791
LanzhouChina 14,8129,204
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,9158,647
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2322,630
LimonCosta Rica 5,6903,536
LarnacaCyprus 8,6135,352
LimassolCyprus 8,5555,316
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8364,248
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4604,014
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1455,062
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7572,956
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9383,068
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8172,993
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0193,119
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0073,112
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9153,054
LuxorEgypt 8,2065,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5134,047
Laucala BayFiji 15,3369,530
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4075,845
Le MansFrance 7,1144,421
LilleFrance 7,4744,644
LyonFrance 7,1734,458
LambarnGabon 5,0683,149
LastourvilleGabon 5,3373,316
LibrevilleGabon 5,0043,109
LeipzigGermany 8,0044,974
LindenbergGermany 8,1525,066
LamiaGreece 7,8804,897
LarissaGreece 7,9174,920
LemnosGreece 8,1315,053
LimnosGreece 8,1465,062
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9852,476
LabeGuinea 3,3012,051
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8848,627
La CeibaHonduras 6,3023,916
La MesaHonduras 6,3973,975
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5747,813
LudhianaIndia 12,4527,738
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9414,313
LatinaItaly 7,3534,570
LatronicoItaly 7,4744,644
LecceItaly 7,6354,745
LodwarKenya 7,9224,923
Luang PrabangLaos 15,2139,454
LiepajaLatvia 8,7935,464
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8045,471
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5484,691
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8944,905
LabuanMalaysia 16,70710,382
LuqaMalta 7,1034,414
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8222,375
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9055,534
LashioMyanmar 14,7079,139
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7818,564
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7478,543
LagosNigeria 4,5432,823
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5235,296
LillehammerNorway 8,6365,367
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2967,641
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9261,818
LimaPeru 4,6372,882
LegaspiPhilippines 17,61410,946
LisbonPortugal 5,8433,631
LeninbadRussia 11,8277,349
LevsiRussia 11,3767,069
LungiSierra Leone 3,0371,887
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7554,819
LanzaroteSpain 4,7062,925
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5164,049
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4254,614
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4204,611
LatakiaSyria 8,8215,482
LampangThailand 14,9669,300
LoeiThailand 15,2109,452
Lop BuriThailand 15,1209,396
LomeTogo 4,3112,679
LeemingUk 7,6014,724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1445,061
London, EnglandUk 7,3984,597
London-GatwickUk 7,3804,586
LynehamUk 7,3324,556
L’VovUkraine 8,5735,327
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8865,522
LozovajaUkraine 9,3455,807
LubnyUkraine 9,1655,695
LuckUkraine 8,7175,417
LuganskUkraine 9,5375,926
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0755,018
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4224,612
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5264,677
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6514,133
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0154,359
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4765,889
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9684,952
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9804,959
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3235,793
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8005,469
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0325,612
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9824,960
Larned, KsUsa 8,3665,199
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6925,401
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6706,009
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7964,223
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0955,031
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7474,193
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0184,983
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3494,567
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9404,312
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2594,511
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9464,316
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0556,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7774,212
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0184,983
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Libby, MtUsa 9,9936,210
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3195,170
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8624,264
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6565,379
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6644,762
Llano, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9006,152
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9126,159
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8955,527
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6524,133
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3504,567
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3104,543
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4265,236
Luling, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9905,586
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8274,243
LivingstoneZambia 6,6454,129
LundaziZambia 7,4524,631
LusakaZambia 6,9274,305
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9264,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -