Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4017,085
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6207,221
MilianaAlgeria 6,2733,898
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1783,217
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3706,444
Malarg EArgentina 4,6592,895
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9703,089
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0282,503
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9212,437
MendozaArgentina 4,4492,765
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4412,760
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4202,125
Mackay MoAustralia 16,74110,403
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9408,041
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7439,783
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2139,454
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9329,279
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9169,269
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3039,509
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9039,261
Mount IsaAustralia 16,76310,417
MuharraqBahrain 9,9656,192
MinskBelarus 9,0135,601
MogilevBelarus 9,1595,691
MaunBotswana 6,4013,978
MacapaBrazil 2,0011,244
MacauBrazil 377234
MaceioBrazil 199124
MachadoBrazil 1,9191,192
ManausBrazil 2,8301,759
MarabaBrazil 1,600994
MaringaBrazil 2,4931,549
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2261,383
Monte AzulBrazil 1,157719
Monte SantoBrazil 549341
MonteiroBrazil 238148
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,368850
Morada NovaBrazil 505314
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 775482
MamfeCameroon 5,1353,191
MarouaCameroon 5,8183,615
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3605,816
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2864,528
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3497,053
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6976,026
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7084,169
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0894,405
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0834,402
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3585,815
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9104,916
Morden, MbCanada 8,8145,477
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3744,582
MoundouChad 5,9433,693
MatecanaColombia 4,7482,950
MoroniComoros 8,5455,310
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2115,102
MarstalDenmark 8,1635,072
Melville HallDominica 3,9142,433
MichesDominican Republic 4,7992,982
MocaDominican Republic 4,9513,076
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0083,112
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0803,157
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8523,015
MilagroEcuador 4,9893,101
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9164,919
MinyaEgypt 8,1055,036
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0203,119
MassawaEritrea 8,5995,344
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1455,061
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9665,571
MarseilleFrance 7,0104,356
MontpellierFrance 6,9504,319
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4871,545
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6716,631
MakokouGabon 5,3823,345
MayumbaGabon 5,0653,147
MitzicGabon 5,2423,257
MkamboGabon 5,5083,423
MoandaGabon 5,3883,348
MouilaGabon 5,1313,189
MagdeburgGermany 8,0134,979
MunichGermany 7,7544,818
MünsterGermany 7,8034,849
MethoniGreece 7,7154,794
MilosGreece 7,9284,926
MitiliniGreece 8,2105,102
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2085,101
MacentaGuinea 3,3662,092
MamouGuinea 3,2532,021
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4889,624
MiskolcHungary 8,2725,141
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3387,667
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8207,967
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1557,553
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0318,097
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,65710,972
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,43911,458
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8619,235
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,10611,251
MashhadIran 10,9426,800
Malin HeadIreland 7,5004,660
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2714,518
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5574,696
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3254,552
MilanItaly 7,3984,597
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3794,585
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2964,534
ManIvory Coast 3,4892,168
MaebashiJapan 16,80410,442
MaizuruJapan 16,81010,446
MakurazakiJapan 17,01310,572
MatsueJapan 16,73110,397
MatsumotoJapan 16,79810,438
MatsuyamaJapan 16,88110,490
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,55410,908
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,97711,171
MishimaJapan 16,94110,527
MitoJapan 16,83010,459
MiyakejimaJapan 17,06110,602
MiyakoJapan 16,48810,246
MiyakojimaJapan 17,20710,693
MiyakonojoJapan 17,01010,570
MiyazakiJapan 17,00610,568
MombetsuJapan 15,9759,927
MoriokaJapan 16,47410,237
MuroranJapan 16,18410,057
MurotomisakiJapan 16,99710,562
MutsuJapan 16,30010,129
Ma’AnJordan 8,6435,371
MafraqJordan 8,7575,442
MombasaKenya 8,2435,123
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1107,525
MaseruLesotho 6,9014,288
MonroviaLiberia 3,1541,960
MisratahLibya 6,9384,311
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8385,492
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5695,325
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9935,588
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5815,332
MakhangaMalawi 7,6384,746
MangochiMalawi 7,6604,760
MwmosaMalawi 7,6864,776
MzimbaMalawi 7,5014,661
MzuzuMalawi 7,5474,690
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2319,465
MersingMalaysia 15,4089,575
MiriMalaysia 16,55410,287
MaleMaldives 12,1017,520
MenakaMali 4,8773,031
MoptiMali 4,2252,625
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,11410,635
MazatlanMexico 8,5045,285
MeridaMexico 6,7904,219
Mexico CityMexico 7,6684,765
MonterreyMexico 7,9924,966
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8794,896
MaantyMongolia 14,3908,942
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4218,961
MatadMongolia 14,8499,227
MurenMongolia 13,8018,576
MarrakechMorocco 5,2553,266
MeknesMorocco 5,5993,479
MideltMorocco 5,5433,445
MaputoMozambique 7,3704,580
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2375,119
MandalayMyanmar 14,5589,046
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,5489,040
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9129,266
MindatMyanmar 14,3478,915
MonywaMyanmar 14,4578,984
MyeikMyanmar 14,9129,266
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,6209,085
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6284,740
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9858,691
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7508,544
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6358,473
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1123,798
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0833,780
MagariaNiger 5,3763,341
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6943,538
MaradiNiger 5,2183,242
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7503,573
MakurdiNigeria 5,1263,185
MinnaNigeria 4,9933,103
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,48010,241
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1645,695
MajisOman 10,5346,546
MasirahOman 10,7166,659
Muscat  Oman 10,6906,643
MultanPakistan 12,0257,472
MurreePakistan 12,1927,576
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,53811,520
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1581,963
MoyobambaPeru 4,6432,885
MactanPhilippines 17,68510,990
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,29110,745
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2013,854
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6743,526
MagadanRussia 14,2688,867
MahackalaRussia 10,0076,219
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7816,699
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7826,700
MarkovoRussia 13,4128,334
MinusinskRussia 13,0708,122
MogocaRussia 14,4498,979
MoscowRussia 9,6826,017
MurmanskRussia 9,9906,208
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8505,499
MatamSenegal 3,5542,208
MogadishuSomalia 8,9695,573
MadridSpain 6,2793,902
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2683,895
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6734,147
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8993,666
MelillaSpain 5,8693,647
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2053,856
MalakalSudan 7,6274,739
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2314,494
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3384,560
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,7929,192
Mae SariangThailand 14,8029,198
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,8829,248
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,5389,655
MalatyaTurkey 9,1155,664
MersinTurkey 8,7695,449
MuglaTurkey 8,2675,137
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4914,655
ManstonUk 7,4594,635
MeloUruguay 3,3552,085
MercedesUruguay 3,6762,284
MontevideoUruguay 3,6872,291
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8624,264
Madison, FlUsa 6,7094,169
Madison, InUsa 7,3474,565
Madison, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9014,910
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6194,734
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Marion, InUsa 7,5414,686
Marion, NcUsa 6,9404,312
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9884,964
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8624,264
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3167,653
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7166,038
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2044,476
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Medford, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6795,393
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5004,660
Mena, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2544,508
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8654,887
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1853,844
Midland, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Milan, MnUsa 8,4675,261
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5225,296
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2335,738
Milford, DeUsa 6,6674,143
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8294,244
Millen, GaUsa 6,7354,185
Millport, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6894,157
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7914,842
Minden, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2675,137
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8496,120
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1264,428
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4675,261
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0604,387
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1075,659
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7434,190
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5114,046
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9404,312
Moro, OrUsa 10,3346,422
Morris, MnUsa 8,5175,293
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9324,308
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4674,640
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9334,929
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6634,762
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8684,268
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6934,780
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9704,952
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1102,554
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5702,840
MaracayVenezuela 4,1562,582
MaturinVenezuela 3,7032,301
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4552,769
MeridaVenezuela 4,4242,749
MagoyeZambia 6,8344,246
MansaZambia 6,9884,342
MbalaZambia 7,2774,522
MfuweZambia 7,3094,542
MisamfuZambia 7,2574,510
MonguZambia 6,3573,951
MpikaZambia 7,2634,514
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3754,583
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9044,290
MumbwaZambia 6,7904,220
MwinilungaZambia 6,5034,041
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -