Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7867,324
NeuquenArgentina 4,7732,966
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0312,505
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2199,457
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,12410,641
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2009,445
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2439,472
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8963,664
NatitingouBenin 4,5072,801
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7801,106
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6413,505
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2893,286
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5904,716
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9774,336
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6084,728
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9086,778
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6235,980
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4834,650
N’DjamenaChad 5,9603,704
NanchangChina 16,20210,068
NanjingChina 16,21210,075
NanningChina 15,7599,793
NicosiaCyprus 8,5945,341
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2405,121
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8913,039
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9713,089
NegeleEthiopia 8,3935,216
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4479,599
NandiFiji 15,4479,599
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1885,709
NancyFrance 7,4754,645
NantesFrance 6,9624,326
NiceFrance 7,1424,438
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1795,082
NurembergGermany 7,7974,845
NurnbergGermany 7,7954,844
NaxosGreece 8,0214,984
NanortalikGreenland 7,6364,745
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7514,817
NordGreenland 10,0156,224
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1535,067
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4352,135
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8097,960
New DelhiIndia 12,5907,824
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4044,601
NaganoJapan 16,75810,414
NagasakiJapan 16,85410,473
NagoJapan 17,27410,734
NagoyaJapan 16,88810,495
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,28510,741
NaraJapan 16,90510,505
NazeJapan 17,22610,704
NemuroJapan 16,0929,999
NiigataJapan 16,63910,340
NikkoJapan 16,77510,424
NobeokaJapan 16,95610,537
NairobiKenya 7,9694,952
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8618,613
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3387,667
NidaLithuania 8,7205,419
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0755,640
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0165,603
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5774,708
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5644,700
NaraMali 3,9922,481
NioroMali 3,8262,378
NemaMauritania 4,0962,545
NouakchottMauritania 3,5762,222
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9179,891
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7968,573
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8238,589
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0683,771
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8503,635
NiameyNiger 4,7432,947
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4245,856
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8646,130
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0546,248
NawabshahPakistan 11,7237,285
NokkundiPakistan 11,1826,948
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,2232,003
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,29510,747
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7486,679
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6689,115
NikolaevRussia 8,9675,572
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,9859,312
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4568,983
NizneangarskRussia 13,8648,615
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4168,337
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0986,896
NovgorodRussia 9,4365,864
NovosibirskRussia 12,4887,760
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9318,036
No. 6Sudan 8,0324,991
NyalaSudan 6,9784,336
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,5329,652
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,0609,359
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0519,353
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,0909,377
NarathiwatThailand 15,2429,472
NigdeTurkey 8,8165,478
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5126,532
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1645,695
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4374,621
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4374,621
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2954,534
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4384,622
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9194,921
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6654,142
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7464,192
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1354,434
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1055,037
New London, WiUsa 7,9354,931
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2414,499
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2614,512
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2755,142
New YorkUsa 6,7584,200
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7184,175
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7344,185
Newark, NjUsa 6,7454,192
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8564,882
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8134,234
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1605,071
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9874,342
Newport, TnUsa 7,0144,358
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6527,862
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5914,096
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4245,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5686,567
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5435,309
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6355,366
Norton, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3254,552
NdolaZambia 6,9554,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -