Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0413,754
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3413,319
OranArgentina 3,5562,210
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3679,549
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9279,897
OstendeBelgium 7,5214,674
ObidosBrazil 2,3811,479
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3332,692
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1914,469
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1904,468
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2233,246
OdenseDenmark 8,2005,096
OtavaloEcuador 4,8923,040
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9319,278
OuluFinland 9,4905,897
OroomiehIran 9,6826,017
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0864,403
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6032,239
ObihiroJapan 16,13410,026
OfunatoJapan 16,55010,284
OitaJapan 16,89110,496
OkayamaJapan 16,84310,467
OkinoerabuJapan 17,25510,723
OmaezakiJapan 16,98010,552
OmuJapan 15,9489,910
OnahamaJapan 16,77410,423
OsakaJapan 16,89710,500
OshimaJapan 16,98910,557
OtaruJapan 16,0889,998
OwaseJapan 16,98210,553
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2633,270
OujoaMorocco 5,8903,660
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9989,941
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6628,490
OphirNew Zealand 13,6158,460
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8968,635
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5718,433
OcotalNicaragua 6,1803,841
OrlandNorway 8,8075,473
OsloNorway 8,5585,318
OhotskRussia 14,3078,890
OkhotskRussia 14,3078,890
OlekminskRussia 13,8428,602
OlenekRussia 12,8818,004
OmskRussia 11,9027,396
OnegaRussia 9,9996,213
OrenburgRussia 10,7096,655
OymyakonRussia 13,8738,621
OviedoSpain 6,4243,992
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9485,561
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9794,958
OdessaUkraine 8,8585,504
OvrucUkraine 8,9525,563
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1064,416
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9294,306
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7176,038
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1375,057
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0955,031
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3875,212
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5096,530
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2765,143
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2885,151
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4924,655
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4203,990
Orono, MeUsa 6,8124,233
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8994,909
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0955,031
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4294,616
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8224,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -