Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5419,036
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2728,868
ParanaArgentina 3,7352,321
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3412,076
PehuajoArgentina 4,1312,567
PergaminoArgentina 3,8942,420
PigeArgentina 4,2922,667
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9832,475
PosadasArgentina 3,0851,917
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4082,118
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5302,815
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7952,359
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7319,775
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1833,221
ParakouBenin 4,5852,849
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 250156
ParacatuBrazil 1,6481,024
ParanaBrazil 1,499931
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4181,503
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1791,354
ParintinsBrazil 2,4881,546
ParnaibaBrazil 939584
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9001,802
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7161,067
PaulistanaBrazil 684425
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 393244
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,123698
PeixeBrazil 1,555967
PetrolinaBrazil 630391
PicosBrazil 732455
PiraiBrazil 1,8851,171
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7561,091
PompeuBrazil 1,6511,026
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7431,705
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0421,269
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6461,644
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1901,982
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9751,849
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,528950
PosseBrazil 1,418881
PlevenBulgaria 8,2755,142
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2215,109
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5939,690
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5005,903
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2654,514
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4525,252
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6294,120
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8716,756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8615,506
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4765,889
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5846,577
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0926,893
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1945,713
ParronChile 4,6732,904
Puerto AysenChile 5,5063,422
Puerto MonttChile 5,2773,279
Punta ArenasChile 5,9533,699
PingbianChina 15,8319,837
PeralesColombia 4,6732,904
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9442,451
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8783,653
PragueCzech Republic 8,0144,980
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9743,091
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9013,046
PoloDominican Republic 4,9363,067
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9773,093
PichilingueEcuador 4,9943,103
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1053,172
PuyoEcuador 4,8202,995
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3595,195
ParisFrance 7,2914,531
PerpignanFrance 6,8204,238
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4066,466
Port-GentilGabon 4,9063,049
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1083,796
PotsdamGermany 8,1095,039
PatrasGreece 7,7924,842
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6556,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6084,728
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9842,476
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0493,137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9753,713
PecsHungary 7,9884,964
PambanIndia 12,7847,944
PuneIndia 12,2627,620
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9599,295
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9539,913
PadovaItaly 7,5514,692
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5534,693
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1584,448
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1474,441
PantelleriaItaly 6,9784,336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4134,606
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9954,347
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4314,618
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4974,659
PiacenzaItaly 7,3854,589
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3384,560
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5094,666
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3154,545
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4944,657
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3304,555
PrizziItaly 7,1414,438
PakseLaos 15,6679,736
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0589,357
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9566,187
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9646,192
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,56311,536
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8394,871
PatheinMyanmar 14,4808,998
PutaoMyanmar 14,5729,055
PyiMyanmar 14,5109,016
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,10710,009
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0488,729
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7928,570
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7928,570
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9113,673
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8673,024
PohangNorth Korea 16,51910,265
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0679,984
PadidanPakistan 11,7017,271
PanjgurPakistan 11,3027,023
ParachinarPakistan 11,8887,387
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2296,978
PeshawarPakistan 12,0277,474
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,05711,221
PilarParaguay 3,2352,010
PiscoPeru 4,5482,826
PiuraPeru 5,0533,140
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7832,351
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,11510,635
PoznanPoland 8,3135,166
PrzemyslPoland 8,4995,281
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0763,776
PortalegrePortugal 5,9783,715
Porto Portugal 6,0943,787
PavelecRussia 9,7106,034
PecoraRussia 10,9156,783
PermRussia 10,8316,731
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8619,235
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7356,050
PjatigorskRussia 9,6816,016
PoronajskRussia 15,4349,591
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3735,825
Providenja BayRussia 12,9538,049
PskovRussia 9,2495,747
PodorSenegal 3,5182,186
PopradSlovakia 8,3015,158
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8024,227
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9314,307
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5604,076
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8407,979
Port SudanSudan 8,4685,262
ParamariboSuriname 2,7261,694
PiteňSweden 9,3595,816
PalmyraSyria 9,0095,598
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3017,644
PhetchabunThailand 15,1619,421
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,0659,361
PhraeThailand 15,0369,344
PhuketThailand 14,8779,245
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8709,240
Prachin BuriThailand 15,2059,449
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0449,348
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5872,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1424,438
PoltavaUkraine 9,2515,749
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5392,199
PradoUruguay 3,6882,292
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6292,255
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Pana, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Paoli, InUsa 7,4194,610
Paris, IlUsa 7,6234,737
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4995,282
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1354,434
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1605,692
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0915,028
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1806,326
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0264,366
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Perry, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7504,194
Philo, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3235,793
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7495,436
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6204,735
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4395,244
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1164,422
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7584,200
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6424,128
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6295,984
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5884,715
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8194,237
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Portage, WiUsa 7,9294,927
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7654,204
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4676,504
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0224,985
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0876,268
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6584,137
Princeton, InUsa 7,5074,665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6674,143
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8265,485
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9192,436
PetaukeZambia 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -