Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7732,344
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4972,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1042,550
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7693,585
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4732,158
RosarioArgentina 3,8382,385
RichmondAustralia 15,3459,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,6162,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8731,164
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5501,585
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0491,273
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3015,779
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3035,781
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0386,238
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2714,518
RuoqiangChina 13,4038,329
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9423,071
RandersDenmark 8,2635,135
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0153,116
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9283,062
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0725,016
RumipambaEcuador 4,9003,045
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5315,301
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4425,246
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3425,184
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4071,496
RostockGermany 8,1895,089
RhodesGreece 8,2085,101
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4265,236
ReykhólarIceland 8,2405,120
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1015,034
RamsarIran 10,1556,310
RashtIran 10,0716,258
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2414,500
RadicofaniItaly 7,3704,580
Resia PassItaly 7,5674,702
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5014,661
RivoltoItaly 7,6614,761
Rolle PassItaly 7,6074,727
RomeItaly 7,3534,570
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3264,552
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6774,770
RumoiJapan 16,0109,949
RigaLatvia 8,9725,575
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8405,493
RodriguesMauritius 10,5696,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6828,502
RabatMorocco 5,5423,444
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6299,091
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0053,732
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8138,583
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6668,492
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9478,667
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5928,446
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0328,720
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8528,608
RivasNicaragua 6,0333,749
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7797,320
RebolyRussia 9,6656,006
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5355,925
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5485,933
RagaSudan 6,9614,326
RashadSudan 7,6214,736
RenkSudan 7,8024,848
RumbekSudan 7,3514,568
RanongThailand 14,9129,266
Roi EtThailand 15,4339,590
RizeTurkey 9,3965,839
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2677,001
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8285,486
RomnyUkraine 9,2265,733
RovnoUkraine 8,7505,437
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4786,511
RochaUruguay 3,5462,204
Racine, WiUsa 7,7704,828
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6984,162
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9465,559
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9495,561
Reading, PaUsa 6,8264,242
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3596,437
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4405,866
Redding, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7866,081
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1406,301
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6114,730
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7114,170
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7114,170
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8804,275
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1655,074
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Rockville, InUsa 7,5514,692
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Rome, GaUsa 7,0454,378
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6705,388
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4626,501
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6515,376
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8434,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -