Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4877,138
ShkoderAlbania 7,8434,874
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6264,118
SaltaArgentina 3,7412,325
San AntonioArgentina 4,7042,923
San LuisArgentina 4,2752,656
San RafaelArgentina 4,5132,805
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3422,698
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7852,352
SarmientoArgentina 5,3043,296
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3019,508
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3109,514
SalzburgAustria 7,7844,837
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9426,178
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0586,250
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0516,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2963,291
SaveBenin 4,5132,804
Santa CruzBolivia 3,2442,016
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8714,891
SalvadorBrazil 678421
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1041,929
SantaremBrazil 2,2781,415
SantosBrazil 2,1431,332
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0831,294
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8891,174
Sao GoncaloBrazil 392243
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7451,706
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0921,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9001,181
Sao LuisBrazil 1,206750
Sao MateusBrazil 1,299807
São PauloBrazil 2,1231,319
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0161,253
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,7112,306
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 637396
SerrinhaBrazil 596371
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6201,007
SobralBrazil 771479
SoureBrazil 1,7171,067
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,103685
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4062,116
SurubimBrazil 9157
SadovoBulgaria 8,2345,116
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0815,022
SofiaBulgaria 8,1485,063
SiemreapCambodia 15,4779,617
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3083,920
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6746,012
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6914,158
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8704,269
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5035,905
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5914,717
Scott, SkCanada 9,6465,994
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1514,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5214,052
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9864,341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3327,042
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5095,287
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7034,165
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7034,165
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4995,903
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5075,908
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5254,055
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5272,813
SalCape Verde 3,0551,898
SantiagoChile 4,6322,879
SewellChile 4,6392,883
ShanghaiChina 16,46110,229
ShantouChina 16,54110,279
ShenyangChina 15,7119,763
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6573,515
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8443,010
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7993,604
SibenikCroatia 7,6944,781
SplitCroatia 7,7164,795
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4005,220
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1845,086
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9273,062
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7832,972
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8323,003
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9403,070
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8363,005
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8453,011
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9793,094
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8963,042
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9743,091
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7312,940
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8603,020
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9713,089
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0293,125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8363,005
San GabrielEcuador 4,8523,015
SalloumEgypt 7,7464,814
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6714,767
SohagEgypt 8,1405,058
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4355,241
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4614,015
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2873,285
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6746,012
StrasbourgFrance 7,5394,685
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2961,427
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6001,616
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5045,906
SchleswigGermany 8,0935,029
StuttgartGermany 7,6384,747
SamosGreece 8,1725,078
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0414,997
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8414,872
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4435,247
SiguiriGuinea 3,5782,224
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4584,013
SzegedHungary 8,1245,048
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9664,950
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1955,092
SagarIndia 12,7707,935
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3247,658
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,72911,638
SemnanIran 10,3786,449
ShahroudIran 10,5266,541
ShirazIran 10,2106,344
ShannonIreland 7,1914,468
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1874,466
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5704,704
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6254,738
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3424,562
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0114,357
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4554,633
SigonellaItaly 7,2304,493
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5102,181
SagaJapan 16,82610,456
SaigoJapan 16,66610,356
SakaiJapan 16,72910,395
SakataJapan 16,54310,280
SapporoJapan 16,10510,008
SaseboJapan 16,80710,444
SendaiJapan 16,63010,334
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,00410,566
ShimonosekiJapan 16,79110,434
ShinjoJapan 16,56710,295
ShionomisakiJapan 17,03310,584
ShirakawaJapan 16,74410,405
ShizuokaJapan 16,94510,530
SumotoJapan 16,91210,509
SuttsuJapan 16,12310,019
SuwaJapan 16,82310,454
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3153,303
SavannakhetLaos 15,5319,651
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8825,519
SiluteLithuania 8,7475,435
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9864,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2625,755
SalimaMalawi 7,5924,718
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,02410,579
SibuMalaysia 16,28110,117
SanMali 4,0852,539
SegouMali 3,9722,468
SikassoMali 3,8872,415
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2336,359
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1554,446
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2898,879
SainshandMongolia 14,7169,145
SafiMorocco 5,2473,261
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9323,065
SittweMyanmar 14,2528,856
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2735,141
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0626,253
SaiqOman 10,6186,598
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1666,317
SurOman 10,7986,710
SialkotPakistan 12,3087,648
SibbiPakistan 11,6837,260
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1271,943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,4502,765
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,85411,095
SandomierzPoland 8,4865,273
SniezkaPoland 8,1415,059
SuwalkiPoland 8,7575,441
SzczecinPoland 8,2615,134
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6933,538
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1083,174
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5062,800
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7346,049
Satu MareRomania 8,3935,216
SibiuRomania 8,3645,197
SulinaRomania 8,7285,424
SadrinskRussia 11,2817,010
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4565,876
SalekhardRussia 11,3407,047
SaratovRussia 10,0906,270
SejmcanRussia 13,8868,629
SelagoncyRussia 13,1308,159
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6479,723
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5689,053
SmolenskRussia 9,3115,786
SociRussia 9,4155,850
SortovalaRussia 9,5605,941
SuntarRussia 13,5998,451
SurgutRussia 11,7717,314
SverdlovskRussia 11,0936,894
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5696,568
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2422,636
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7092,926
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9836,203
SingaporeSingapore 15,4049,572
SliacSlovakia 8,2085,100
SeoulSouth Korea 16,26010,104
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9029,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2243,868
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6054,104
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5344,060
SevilleSpain 5,8863,658
SennarSudan 7,9364,932
ShambatSudan 7,8804,897
ShendiSudan 8,0024,972
StenseleSweden 9,1795,704
StockholmSweden 8,8325,489
StorlienSweden 8,8675,510
SundsvallSweden 9,0185,604
SantisSwitzerland 7,5344,682
SongeaTanzania 7,7244,800
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,4679,612
SongkhlaThailand 15,1159,392
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0709,365
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9679,301
SurinThailand 15,4279,587
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4202,746
SokodeTogo 4,4222,748
SfaxTunisia 6,7474,193
SousseTunisia 6,8164,235
SamsunTurkey 9,0665,634
SiirtTurkey 9,4245,856
SivasTurkey 9,0715,637
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0856,889
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0174,361
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8054,850
SarataUkraine 8,7615,444
SarnyUkraine 8,8165,478
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0275,610
SumyUkraine 9,3095,785
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4336,483
SaltoUruguay 3,5312,194
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2696,381
Safford, AzUsa 9,1295,673
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9194,299
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4524,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7294,803
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Salem, InUsa 7,4194,610
Salem, OrUsa 10,4896,518
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5185,915
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2225,109
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9684,951
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7746,074
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3316,420
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5052,799
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1666,318
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0586,250
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1156,286
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8764,273
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7894,840
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6354,123
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5285,300
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4194,610
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4756,509
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4716,506
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1005,034
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4716,507
Selma, AlUsa 7,0924,407
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6994,163
Seymour, InUsa 7,4194,610
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2854,527
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2545,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6884,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3665,199
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4495,250
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6064,727
Southport, NcUsa 6,5144,048
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0654,390
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0605,008
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1216,289
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2285,113
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8834,899
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3398,289
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3615,196
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0294,989
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7584,200
State College, PaUsa 6,9824,339
State University, MsUsa 7,3104,543
State University, NmUsa 8,8285,486
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9184,920
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2376,362
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7204,176
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6124,109
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2746,384
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2695,139
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0474,379
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5927,203
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5202,809
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0152,495
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2292,006
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6212,872
SocotraYemen 10,0746,260
SenangaZambia 6,3713,959
SerenjeZambia 7,1244,427
SeshekeZambia 6,4834,029
SolweziZambia 6,7134,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -