Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4967,144
TiranaAlbania 7,8174,857
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5723,462
TebessaAlgeria 6,6084,106
TimimounAlgeria 5,6043,482
TindoufAlgeria 4,9063,049
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2993,914
TrelewArgentina 4,8983,044
TucumanArgentina 3,8132,370
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71310,385
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,71410,386
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,91911,135
TibooburraAustralia 15,8349,839
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,97410,548
TshaneBotswana 6,2803,903
TaguatingaBrazil 1,350839
TarauacaBrazil 3,9452,452
TauaBrazil 648403
TefeBrazil 3,3352,072
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,303810
TeresinaBrazil 933580
TiriosBrazil 2,5971,614
TorresBrazil 2,8281,757
TracuateuaBrazil 1,540957
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2921,424
TriunfoBrazil 355221
TucuruiBrazil 1,7061,060
TuriacuBrazil 1,358844
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6916,022
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9716,818
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2166,969
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2295,735
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0746,260
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1305,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2115,102
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7544,819
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2834,526
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2074,478
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5785,330
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6064,105
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0823,158
TaiyuanChina 15,3819,558
TaoyuanChina 16,85710,475
TengchongChina 14,7329,155
TønderDenmark 8,0935,029
TylstrupDenmark 8,3145,167
TystofteDenmark 8,2315,115
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9493,075
TahrirEgypt 8,1985,094
TantaEgypt 8,2305,114
TallinEstonia 9,1445,682
TartuEstonia 9,1755,701
TampereFinland 9,2235,731
TurkuFinland 9,0995,654
ToulonFrance 7,0244,365
ToulouseFrance 6,8104,232
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9137,403
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0997,518
TchibanGabon 5,1143,178
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7726,072
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5814,711
TamaleGhana 4,2402,635
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0054,974
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8064,851
TimehriGuyana 3,0521,896
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2713,897
TelaHonduras 6,3633,954
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5287,785
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5287,785
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,49610,251
TabrizIran 9,7986,089
TeheranIran 10,1916,333
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6245,359
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5854,713
TarvisioItaly 7,7304,803
TermoliItaly 7,5244,675
TorinoItaly 7,2774,522
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2854,527
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0864,404
TrevicoItaly 7,4794,648
TrevisoItaly 7,5864,714
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6844,775
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2764,521
TabouIvory Coast 3,3562,085
TadotsuJapan 16,87610,487
TakadaJapan 16,71210,385
TakamatsuJapan 16,88410,492
TakayamaJapan 16,79110,434
TanegashimaJapan 17,10010,626
TatenoJapan 16,86010,477
TateyamaJapan 16,97310,547
TokushimaJapan 16,92810,519
TokyoJapan 16,89510,499
TomakomaiJapan 16,15610,039
TottoriJapan 16,77110,422
ToyamaJapan 16,73010,396
ToyookaJapan 16,78610,431
TsuJapan 16,92210,515
TsurugaJapan 16,81210,447
TsuyamaJapan 16,80610,443
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2947,018
TripoliLebanon 8,7875,460
TobrukLibya 7,6524,755
TripoliLibya 6,8084,230
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8285,486
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1345,676
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8145,477
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5005,282
ThyoloMalawi 7,6474,752
TawauMalaysia 16,98010,551
TessalitMali 5,0283,125
TimbuktuMali 4,4632,774
TombMali 4,4622,772
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9222,437
TacubayaMexico 7,6684,765
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6324,743
TarialanMongolia 13,9158,647
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7308,532
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0128,707
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4468,977
TangierMorocco 5,7373,565
TarfayaMorocco 4,6432,885
TazaMorocco 5,7173,553
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,6749,119
TaungooMyanmar 14,6399,097
ThandweMyanmar 14,4228,962
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9559,914
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5478,418
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7348,534
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9108,644
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6328,471
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8028,577
TahouaNiger 5,1103,176
TillaberyNiger 4,7132,929
TaejonNorth Korea 16,39110,185
TromsoNorway 9,5515,935
TrondheimNorway 8,8155,478
ThumraitOman 10,1676,318
TacnaPeru 3,9792,473
TarapotoPeru 4,5732,842
TrujilloPeru 4,8623,021
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,78911,054
TorunPoland 8,4505,251
TimisoaraRomania 8,1725,078
TambovRussia 9,8126,097
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3927,079
TaraRussia 11,9227,409
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8767,380
TermezRussia 11,6297,226
TernejRussia 15,8269,834
TobolskRussia 11,5387,170
TomskRussia 12,5517,799
Tot’MaRussia 10,1076,281
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8586,748
TuapseRussia 9,3785,827
TuraRussia 12,8457,982
TurukhanskRussia 12,2747,627
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8555,503
TortosaSpain 6,5304,058
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0008,079
TokerSudan 8,4915,276
TartousSyria 8,8095,474
TaipeiTaiwan 16,88310,491
TaboraTanzania 7,4844,651
TakThailand 14,9439,286
TrangThailand 15,0089,326
TabligboTogo 4,3532,705
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9492,454
TunisTunisia 6,8544,259
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4066,467
TireeUk 7,6234,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6714,767
TernopilUkraine 8,6665,385
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4412,138
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9314,307
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0827,508
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0674,391
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7834,215
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4954,036
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6124,109
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6614,140
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Temple, TxUsa 7,9314,929
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3024,537
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1754,458
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5405,928
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1485,063
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9654,328
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7385,430
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6714,146
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1945,713
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0334,992
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2054,477
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2825,146
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7837,322
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4012,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -