Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9803,716
UaupesBrazil 3,6792,286
UbatubaBrazil 2,0261,259
UberabaBrazil 1,9111,188
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8736,135
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2078,207
UpernavikGreenland 9,1175,665
UummannaqGreenland 8,8485,498
UdineItaly 7,6784,771
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1864,466
UenoJapan 16,90710,506
UnzendakeJapan 16,87410,486
UrakawaJapan 16,21510,076
UshibukaJapan 16,91210,509
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,80210,441
UwajimaJapan 16,93310,522
UkmergeLithuania 8,9215,543
UtenaLithuania 8,9805,580
UlaangomMongolia 13,2828,253
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,3118,893
UlgiiMongolia 13,1778,189
UliastaiMongolia 13,6968,511
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2938,261
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,5709,054
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,44410,219
UfaRussia 10,7846,701
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5167,156
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,0738,745
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2788,872
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0248,715
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6916,644
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4408,973
Ust-MajaRussia 14,1298,780
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4198,339
Umm BeninSudan 7,9594,946
UmeňSweden 9,2195,729
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,5709,675
Udon ThaniThailand 15,3259,523
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,0369,344
UrfaTurkey 9,1305,674
UsakTurkey 8,4155,229
Uman’Ukraine 8,9265,547
UzgorodUkraine 8,4015,220
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0404,375
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6234,737
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -