Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7464,813
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0992,547
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8582,397
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2312,629
ViennaAustria 8,0134,979
VitebskBelarus 9,2295,735
VassourasBrazil 1,8501,150
VicosaBrazil 1,6491,025
VitoriaBrazil 1,483922
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,005625
VarnaBulgaria 8,5075,287
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5184,672
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5596,561
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8926,147
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8076,094
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5706,568
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5906,581
ValdiviaChile 5,1873,223
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0953,166
VallenarChile 4,3612,710
ValparaisoChile 4,6382,882
VanguardiaColombia 4,5022,798
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,8962,421
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3645,197
VestervigDenmark 8,2125,103
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8763,030
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8843,035
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0513,139
VilsandiEstonia 8,9485,561
VaasaFinland 9,2315,736
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0414,997
VeravalIndia 11,9077,399
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2608,240
ValentiaIreland 7,0734,395
VeniceItaly 7,5864,714
VeronaItaly 7,4884,653
VicenzaItaly 7,5414,686
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3434,563
ViterboItaly 7,3574,572
VolterraItaly 7,3474,566
VientianeLaos 15,2919,502
VarenaLithuania 8,8535,501
VilniusLithuania 8,9055,534
VeracruzMexico 7,3554,570
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5694,704
VaernesNorway 8,8365,491
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6455,372
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9876,206
VillarricaParaguay 3,0091,870
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4405,245
VanavaraRussia 13,2078,207
VasileviciRussia 9,0635,632
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3015,780
VerhojanskRussia 13,3398,289
ViljujskRussia 13,5438,416
VitimRussia 13,6808,501
Vize IslandRussia 11,3237,036
VladivostokRussia 15,9109,887
VolgogradRussia 9,9146,161
VologdaRussia 9,9336,173
VoronezRussia 9,6395,990
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5777,816
VytegraRussia 9,8126,097
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9766,199
ValenciaSpain 6,3653,955
ValladolidSpain 6,3233,929
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1973,851
VisbySweden 8,7355,428
VanTurkey 9,5585,939
ValleyUk 7,3944,595
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8405,493
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3096,406
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9317,414
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4726,508
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4255,235
Vevay, InUsa 7,3364,559
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4334,619
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -