Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7016,028
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9846,204
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
YaoundeCameroon 5,3173,304
YokoCameroon 5,4583,391
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5674,081
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2686,381
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1945,713
YanjiChina 15,8559,853
YichangChina 15,6999,755
YinchuanChina 14,8649,237
YiningChina 12,7167,902
YariguiesColombia 4,6252,874
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8693,026
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9713,089
YazdIran 10,4056,465
YakushimaJapan 17,11410,635
YamagataJapan 16,62310,330
YamaguchiJapan 16,79410,436
YokkaichiJapan 16,90210,503
YokohamaJapan 16,92010,514
YonagoJapan 16,74410,405
YonagunijimaJapan 17,04410,591
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,22911,949
YeMyanmar 14,8219,210
YolaNigeria 5,5893,473
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,55910,290
YurimaguasPeru 4,5522,829
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0936,894
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,6829,745
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8756,758
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3246,416
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6087,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5425,929
York, PaUsa 6,8694,269
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1974,472
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5375,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -