Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1106,904
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7384,809
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9106,158
Ze DocaBrazil 1,269789
ZhengzhouChina 15,6499,724
ZhijiangChina 15,7159,766
ZagrebCroatia 7,8324,867
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6404,748
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7004,785
ZahedanIran 11,0066,839
ZanjanIran 9,9596,189
ZacatecasMexico 8,1145,042
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,9089,264
ZinderNiger 5,4193,368
ZhobPakistan 11,8357,354
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,47410,859
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,47510,859
ZamoscPoland 8,5765,329
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2095,101
ZigalovoRussia 13,7358,535
ZiganskRussia 13,2828,254
ZyryankaRussia 13,5858,442
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5174,050
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5004,661
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1715,078
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7205,419
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2135,725
ZitomirUkraine 8,8975,529
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0885,647
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1195,666
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5085,908
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2045,098
ZambeziZambia 6,3553,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -