Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4683,398
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3663,956
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3713,959
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6854,154
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8022,362
AzulArgentina 4,0642,526
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1849,436
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4398,973
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,27110,111
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23910,091
AmberleyAustralia 15,9649,920
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8806,140
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0296,232
AimoresBrazil 1,434891
AlagoinhasBrazil 616383
AltamiraBrazil 1,9871,234
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4901,547
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9431,208
ApodiBrazil 415258
AracajuBrazil 395246
AracuaiBrazil 1,250777
AragarcasBrazil 2,0741,289
AraxaBrazil 1,8211,132
Arco VerdeBrazil 242150
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2546,993
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1616,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3045,160
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3785,206
AbecheChad 6,6184,112
AntofagastaChile 4,1522,580
AricaChile 3,9932,481
AltaiChina 13,0988,140
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8373,006
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8122,990
AraucaColombia 4,3122,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9963,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8473,012
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9203,057
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1515,065
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3295,176
AswanEgypt 8,1605,071
AsyutEgypt 8,0935,029
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5214,052
AsmaraEritrea 8,5355,304
AssabEritrea 8,8885,523
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3825,209
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1124,419
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3837,073
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3787,070
AccraGhana 4,1422,574
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2435,122
AthensGreece 7,9324,929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9214,922
AasiaatGreenland 8,6495,375
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1945,092
AputiteqGreenland 8,4355,241
AkureyriIceland 8,3145,167
AgraIndia 12,6817,880
AhmedabadIndia 12,1477,548
AkolaIndia 12,6007,830
AllahabadIndia 13,0628,117
AmritsarIndia 12,3467,672
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,72911,017
AbadanIran 9,8116,097
ArakIran 10,0256,229
AlbengaItaly 7,2274,491
AlgheroItaly 6,9874,342
AmendolaItaly 7,5434,687
AnconaItaly 7,5314,680
ArezzoItaly 7,4144,607
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7412,325
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8082,366
AbashiriJapan 16,0159,952
AburatsuJapan 17,04010,589
AikawaJapan 16,61110,323
AjiroJapan 16,95110,534
AkitaJapan 16,45910,228
AkuneJapan 16,93710,525
AomoriJapan 16,34610,158
AsahikawaJapan 16,0369,965
AsosanJapan 16,89910,501
AmmanJordan 8,7215,419
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3847,696
AinaziLatvia 9,0465,621
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0015,593
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2635,756
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9255,546
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1945,713
AtarMauritania 3,9752,470
AgalegaMauritius 10,0116,221
AcapulcoMexico 7,6424,749
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8268,592
AltaiMongolia 13,7258,529
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1678,803
AgadirMorocco 5,0583,143
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6974,783
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6108,457
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8308,594
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9888,692
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1438,788
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0123,736
AgadezNiger 5,4753,402
AsuncionParaguay 3,0761,911
ArequipaPeru 4,0822,536
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,23410,709
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1436,303
AradRomania 8,1995,095
AjanRussia 14,5999,072
AldanRussia 14,1478,791
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2336,359
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0227,471
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,2439,472
AnadyrRussia 13,2168,212
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1296,294
ArmavirRussia 9,5615,941
AstrakhanRussia 10,1146,285
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6699,116
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3123,923
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2413,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2713,897
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0363,751
Abu HamedSudan 8,0725,016
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,9704,952
AqiqSudan 8,5325,302
ArbaatSudan 8,4505,251
AromaSudan 8,2605,133
AtbaraSudan 8,0855,024
Abu KamalSyria 9,2365,740
AleppoSyria 8,9665,572
AranyaprathetThailand 15,3299,526
AtakpameTogo 4,3562,707
AdanaTurkey 8,8325,488
AfyonTurkey 8,5085,287
AnkaraTurkey 8,7455,434
AntalyaTurkey 8,4465,249
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8236,725
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8394,871
AberporthUk 7,2894,529
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3344,558
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0145,601
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0795,642
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3336,421
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3156,410
ArtigasUruguay 3,3502,081
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6595,381
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5786,573
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1915,090
Ada, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4674,640
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8134,234
Akron, OhUsa 7,2244,489
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9105,536
Albany, GaUsa 6,8494,256
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8844,278
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2115,103
Albion, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8935,526
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Algona, IaUsa 8,2225,109
Alice, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8194,237
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Alma, MiUsa 7,5994,722
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6424,749
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4725,264
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4775,268
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7784,212
Amite, LaUsa 7,3204,549
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1177,530
Anderson, InUsa 7,4804,648
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9514,320
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4674,640
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1646,938
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8044,228
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3953,974
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9454,315
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2375,118
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5736,570
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1325,054
Athens, GaUsa 6,9114,295
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9794,337
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6744,147
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4268,965
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7714,208
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6986,027
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7414,811
Austin, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3687,064
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0407,482
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2752,656
AdenYemen 9,1285,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -