Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Recife

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Recife. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Recife with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2049,448
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2278,841
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4189,581
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,25610,723
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3219,521
WoomeraAustralia 15,5679,674
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80210,441
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4234,613
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9996,835
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3397,046
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4164,608
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7965,466
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3265,795
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3862,725
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6008,451
WajimaJapan 16,65010,346
WakamatsuJapan 16,70110,378
WakayamaJapan 16,93210,522
WakkanaiJapan 15,8479,848
WajirKenya 8,3865,211
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,5103,424
WindhoekNamibia 5,7763,589
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8448,603
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9028,639
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7348,535
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3148,895
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7738,559
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8568,611
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7458,542
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0418,725
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1588,798
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6538,484
WintonNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1708,805
WarsawPoland 8,5285,300
WroclawPoland 8,2305,114
WonsanSouth Korea 16,13110,024
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9444,937
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9464,938
WauSudan 7,1924,469
WaddingtonUk 7,5414,686
Waco, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Wake IslandUsa 17,37010,794
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9424,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1486,306
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Warren, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Warren, PaUsa 7,1414,438
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7884,218
Washington, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Washington, InUsa 7,4924,655
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5375,305
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8704,890
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6704,145
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9044,912
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1334,432
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8064,229
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2153,862
West Point, GaUsa 6,9874,342
West Point, NyUsa 6,7584,200
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4804,648
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2245,111
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2366,360
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6534,134
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0694,393
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9564,322
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1435,682
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8064,229
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7554,198
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5254,055
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0964,410
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2745,142
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0016,215
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7374,187
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2525,749
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8024,227
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8884,280
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2504,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -